BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Blunt Darts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blunt Darts Hardback - 1984

by J. F. Healy

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Blunt Darts

Details

  • Title Blunt Darts
  • Author J. F. Healy
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 192
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Walker & Company, New York
  • Publication date 1984
  • ISBN 9780802755704 / 0802755704
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 83006927
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Blunt Darts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blunt Darts

by Jeremiah Healy

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802755704 / 0802755704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.62
A$6.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker Company, 1984. First Edition, First Printing. hardcover. Near Fine/Nearr Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 192 pages, yellow boards. A near fine, clean, hardcover first edition, first printing with light shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper lightly yellowed. In a near-fine dust jacket but with a small chip at the bottom of the back strip, and with the original price present.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.62
A$6.17 Delivery to USA
Blunt Darts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blunt Darts

by Jeremiah Healy

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802755704 / 0802755704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker & Company, 1984. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.26
Free Delivery to USA
Blunt Darts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blunt Darts

by Jeremiah Healy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802755704 / 0802755704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker & Company, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.26
Free Delivery to USA
Blunt Darts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blunt Darts

by Healy, J. F.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802755704 / 0802755704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker & Company, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.26
Free Delivery to USA
Blunt Darts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blunt Darts

by Healy, Jeremiah

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802755704 / 0802755704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker Company, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.18
Free Delivery to USA
Blunt Darts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blunt Darts

by Jeremiah Healy

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Very Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802755704 / 0802755704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.40
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker Company. Collectible - Very Good. First edition copy. Collectible - Very Good. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.40
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Blunt Darts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blunt Darts

by Jeremiah Healy

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802755704 / 0802755704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Walker and Company, (1984), 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.66
Free Delivery to USA
Blunt Darts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blunt Darts

by Healy, J. F.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802755704 / 0802755704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker and Company, 1984. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Darkened spots on boards
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Blunt Darts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blunt Darts

by Healy, J. F.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802755704 / 0802755704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker and Company, 1984. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.95
Free Delivery to USA
Blunt Darts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blunt Darts

by Healy, Jeremiah

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802755704 / 0802755704
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A. : Walker, 1984 In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket null Fine/Near Fine. First Edition-Second Printing. Boldly SIGNED By Author on Title Page. This is the author's first book, and is the debut of Boston investigator John Francis Cuddy. Cuddy is hired to find the missing son of a prominent Judge, by the boy's grandmother and she has one rule: the Judge must not find out. Minor rubbing to front flap, minor scratches to rear flap, one small tear at top end of dj, light sunning to page edges.. Boldly SIGNED By Author on Title Page. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.72
Free Delivery to USA