BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Cardinal Nation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cardinal Nation Hardback - 2002

by Rob Rains; Foreword by Stan Musial

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Cardinal Nation

From the publisher

All of the great moments, the great performances, the great players in the history of St. Louis Cardinals baseball history comes together in this special commemorative book from The Sporting News.From the Gashouse Gang to Big Mac, from Sportsman's Park to Busch Stadium, from Harry Caray to Jack Buck, Cardinal Nation celebrates everything that makes the Cardinals a special franchise. Includes a special foreword Mr. Cardinal himself, Stan Musial.

Details

  • Title Cardinal Nation
  • Author Rob Rains; Foreword by Stan Musial
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 256
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Sporting News Publishing Co., St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2002
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780892046874 / 0892046872
  • Weight 3.05 lbs (1.38 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.62 x 9.26 x 0.88 in (29.51 x 23.52 x 2.24 cm)
  • Category Sports & Recreation
  • Library of Congress subjects Baseball - United States - History, Baseball - Records - United States
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2002727046
  • Dewey Decimal Code 796.357

More Copies for Sale

Cardinal Nation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cardinal Nation

by Rob Rains

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892046874 / 0892046872
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.84
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sporting News Publishing Co.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 11.4 X 8.9 X 1.0 inches; 256 pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.84
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
Cardinal Nation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cardinal Nation

by Sporting News

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892046874 / 0892046872
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.31
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sporting News Publishing Co.. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.31
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Cardinal Nation

Cardinal Nation

by Rob Rains

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892046874 / 0892046872
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Trade, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.75
Free Delivery to USA
Cardinal Nation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cardinal Nation

by Rains, Rob

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892046874 / 0892046872
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Sporting News, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 1.00x9.25x11.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.68
Free Delivery to USA
Cardinal Nation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cardinal Nation

by Rains, Rob

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892046874 / 0892046872
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Trade. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.95
Free Delivery to USA
Cardinal Nation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cardinal Nation

by Rains, Rob

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892046874 / 0892046872
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$4.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Sporting News Publishing Co., 2002. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Near fine jacket..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$4.70 Delivery to USA
Cardinal Nation (Hardcover)

Cardinal Nation (Hardcover)

by Sporting News

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892046874 / 0892046872
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.36
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sporting News, 2002-03-06. Hardcover. New. Cardinal Nation (Hardcover)Reading Biographies is Like Hopping on the Shoulders of Giants.Biographies Help us Learn from Others Success and Failures and About Different Cultures.Reading Biographies is a Very Effective Way to See Things from a Different Perspective. Reading about Ordinary People Doing Extraordinary Things can be an Incredible Source of Inspiration.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.36
A$10.11 Delivery to USA
Cardinal Nation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cardinal Nation

by Rains, Rob

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892046874 / 0892046872
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$45.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Sporting News, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. New. 1.00x9.25x11.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.99
Free Delivery to USA
Cardinal Nation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cardinal Nation

by Rains, Rob

  • Used
Condition
very good, very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892046874 / 0892046872
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.60
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Place_Pub: St. Louis, MO: The Sporting News, 2002. very good, very good. Quarto, 255, profusely illus. in color, chronology, slight creasing to DJ edges. Foreword by Stan Musial. An illustrated history of the Saint Louis Cardinals. The illustrated chronology on pp. 226-253 goes back to 1892.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.60
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
Cardinal Nation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cardinal Nation

by Sporting News

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892046874 / 0892046872
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.25
Free Delivery to USA