BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Civil War Diary of Wyman S. White, First Sergeant of Co. F, 2nd United
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Civil War Diary of Wyman S. White, First Sergeant of Co. F, 2nd United States Sharpshooters Hardback - 1993

by Wyman S. White; Russell White (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Civil War Diary of Wyman S. White, First Sergeant of Co. F, 2nd United States Sharpshooters

Details

  • Title The Civil War Diary of Wyman S. White, First Sergeant of Co. F, 2nd United States Sharpshooters
  • Author Wyman S. White; Russell White (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 2nd
  • Pages 373
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Stan Clark Military Books, Baltimore
  • Publication date January 1, 1993
  • ISBN 9780935523263 / 093552326X
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92194545
  • Dewey Decimal Code 973.74

More Copies for Sale

The Civil War Diary of Wyman S. White, First Sergeant of Company F, 2nd United States...

The Civil War Diary of Wyman S. White, First Sergeant of Company F, 2nd United States Sharpshooter Regiment, 1861-1865

by White, Russell C.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935523263 / 093552326X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$481.09
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Baltimore: Butternut and Blue, 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Second edition. Green cloth with gilt lettering. ii, 373 pages. Index. Sparsely illustrated. Maps. A clean, attractive copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$481.09
A$8.44 Delivery to USA
The Civil War Diary of Wyman S. White, First Sergeant of Company F, 2nd United States...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Civil War Diary of Wyman S. White, First Sergeant of Company F, 2nd United States Sharpshooter Regiment, 1861-1865

by White, Russell C. [Editor]

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
2nd
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935523263 / 093552326X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$496.34
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Butternut and Blue, 1993-01-01. 2nd. hardcover. Like New. 1x6x9. Looks brand new with just a hint of shelf wear. Hardcover in jacket, tight and unmarked appears unread. No rips, tears chips or creases to the jacket. Please email for photos.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$496.34
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
The Civil War Diary of Wyman S. White
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Civil War Diary of Wyman S. White

by White, Russel C. [editor]

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket spine very slightly faded. Light foxing top edge text block.
Edition
2nd
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935523263 / 093552326X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$560.15
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Baltimore: Butternut and Blue. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket spine very slightly faded. . Light foxing top edge text block.. 1991. 2nd. Hardcover. 093552326X . A very nice copy of a scarce book. White's account of serving during the Civil War in Company F of the Second United States Sharpshooters.; 8vo; 373 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$560.15
A$4.96 Delivery to USA