BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Art of Hunger: Essays Prefaces Interviews
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art of Hunger: Essays Prefaces Interviews Hardback - 1992

by Paul Auster

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Art of Hunger: Essays Prefaces Interviews

Details

  • Title The Art of Hunger: Essays Prefaces Interviews
  • Author Paul Auster
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 312
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Sun & Moon, Los Angeles
  • Publication date September 1992
  • ISBN 9781557130563 / 1557130566
  • Weight 0.97 lbs (0.44 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.79 x 5.27 x 1.17 in (19.79 x 13.39 x 2.97 cm)
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91-50132
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.54

More Copies for Sale

The Art of Hunger : Essays, Prefaces, Interviews and the Red Notebook
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art of Hunger : Essays, Prefaces, Interviews and the Red Notebook

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557130563 / 1557130566
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sun & Moon Press. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.49
Free Delivery to USA
The Art of Hunger: Essays Prefaces Interviews
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art of Hunger: Essays Prefaces Interviews

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557130563 / 1557130566
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sun & Moon, 1992. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.06
Free Delivery to USA
The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Nearly fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
2nd prt.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557130563 / 1557130566
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Los Angeles: Sun & Moon Press. Nearly fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1992. 2nd prt.. hardcover. 8vo, 312 pp., Slight foxing to fore-edge. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557130563 / 1557130566
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Sun n Moon Press, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 5.25x1.25x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.96
Free Delivery to USA
The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557130563 / 1557130566
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sun & Moon Press. hardcover. Good. 5.3x1.3x8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.17
Free Delivery to USA
The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews

The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557130563 / 1557130566
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.31
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.31
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557130563 / 1557130566
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.59
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Los Angeles: Sun & Moon Press. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 1557130566 . A little staining to top edge of text-block. Otherwise, clean and solid. ; 12mo; 312 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.59
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
First Trade Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557130563 / 1557130566
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.10
A$6.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Los Angeles, CA: Sun & Moon Press. I12 . Fine. Hardcover. First Trade Edition.. 1st Printing. 1992.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.10
A$6.80 Delivery to USA
The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art of Hunger: Essays, Prefaces, Interviews

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557130563 / 1557130566
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.50
Free Delivery to USA
The Art of Hunger
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art of Hunger

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557130563 / 1557130566
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.11
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Los Angeles: Sun & Moon Press, 1992. First Edition . Cloth. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine copy of scarce collection of essays, prefaces, and interviews from novelist Auster. Appears to be second printing of first edition. Fine in a fine jacket, with very minimal rubbing to jacket. light crease to front flap.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.11
A$7.08 Delivery to USA