BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Red River, Vol. 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Red River, Vol. 1 Paperback - 2004

by Chie Shinohara; Chie Shinohara (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Red River, Vol. 1

From the publisher

Youri, a pretty Japanese girl who just passed a college entrance exam, is ecstatic after her first kiss with her handsome childhood friend-turned-boyfriend, Himuro. Meanwhile, she starts to notice that water becomes agitated whenever she goes near it! One night, hands appear out of a puddle on the street and drag her into the water. She emerges from the water to find that she has been transported to an ancient village somewhere in the Middle East. She is then captured by armed troops and taken to the queen's palace, where she learns that the queen had her kidnapped so she can offer her blood as part of a ritual that will kill two princes in competition to inherit the kingdom.

Details

  • Title Red River, Vol. 1
  • Author Chie Shinohara; Chie Shinohara (Illustrator)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Original
  • Pages 200
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Viz Media
  • Publication date June 23, 2004
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781591164296 / 159116429X
  • Weight 0.43 lbs (0.20 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.46 x 6.46 x 0.66 in (18.95 x 16.41 x 1.68 cm)
  • Category Graphic Novels-Manga
  • Library of Congress subjects Time travel, Comic books, strips, etc - Japan
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Red River, Vol. 1

Chie Shinohara

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Red River, Vol. 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Red River, Vol. 1

by Chie Shinohara

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781591164296 / 159116429X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viz Media, 2004-05-26. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 7.50x0.25x5.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.32
Free Delivery to USA
Red River, Vol. 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Red River, Vol. 1

by Chie Shinohara

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781591164296 / 159116429X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$61.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.40
Free Delivery to USA
Red River, Vol. 1
More photos

Red River, Vol. 1

by Chie Shinohara

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781591164296 / 159116429X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$129.75
A$8.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
VIZ Media LLC, 2004-05-26. Paperback. VERY GOOD. 7x4x0. Clean, unmarked interior text, no highlighting, underlining or writing. Softcover book is clean and bright, very small ding to upper right front cover, otherwise shows light edge, corner, shelf wear. No rips, chips, stains or tears. First printing paperback, English, Full Print Line Displayed. A currently OOP (out of print), uncommon, or hard to find book. Red River, Vol. 1. 2004. VIZ Media. Ships quickly and with care.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$129.75
A$8.66 Delivery to USA
Red River, Vol. 1
More photos

Red River, Vol. 1

by Chie Shinohara

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Paperback Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781591164296 / 159116429X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$129.76
A$8.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
VIZ Media LLC, 2004-05-26. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD. 7x4x0. Clean, unmarked interior text, no highlighting, underlining or writing. Softcover book is clean and bright, shows a bit of edge, corner, shelf wear. No rips, chips, stains or tears. First printing paperback, English, Full Print Line Displayed. A currently OOP (out of print), uncommon, or hard to find book. Ships quickly and with care.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$129.76
A$8.66 Delivery to USA
Red River, Vol. 1

Red River, Vol. 1

by Chie Shinohara

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781591164296 / 159116429X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$135.91
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$135.91
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
Red River, Vols. 1-9
More photos

Red River, Vols. 1-9: VIZ Shojo editions, first printings

by Chie Shinohara

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First VIZ Shojo editions, first printings
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781591164296 / 159116429X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$208.54
A$74.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Red River manga, volumes 1–9 by Chie Shinohara. VIZ Media English paperback editions, published 2004–2005.
Very Good condition. First VIZ Shojo editions, first printings. Slight shelf wear and slight age-related page yellowing. Pages clean, bindings solid. A collectible partial run of the out-of-print English edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$208.54
A$74.91 Delivery to USA