BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Cheatersville: One Year with the Cheaters (Car Club) Hardback - 2004

by Bagnard, Laurent

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Cheatersville: One Year with the Cheaters (Car Club)
  • Author Bagnard, Laurent
  • Binding Hardback
  • Publisher El Camino Real Editions
  • Publication date 2004-01
  • ISBN 9782952175005

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Cheatersville: One Year with the Cheaters (Car Club)

by Laurent Bagnard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9782952175005 / 2952175004
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$100.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$100.88
Free Delivery to USA
Cheatersville: One Year with the Cheaters (Car Club)
More photos

Cheatersville: One Year with the Cheaters (Car Club)

by Laurent Bagnard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9782952175005 / 2952175004
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$173.32
A$74.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Very Good hardcover. First edition, El Camino Real Editions, 2004. Light surface scratches to boards, typical shelf wear, and light wear to corners with slight corner bumps/bending. Pages clean and binding firm. Photobook by Laurent Bagnard documenting one year with The Cheaters Car Club.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$173.32
A$74.12 Delivery to USA
No image available

Cheatersville: One Year with the Cheaters (Car Club)

by Laurent Bagnard

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9782952175005 / 2952175004
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$177.26
A$5.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
El Camino Real Editions, 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine. Large olbong hardcover in excellent condition: slight handling, slight exterior wear, small pale smudge on the front endpaper, otherwise unmarked. 136 pages, with photographs throughout. Text in French and English. [2.5 lbs]
Add to wish list
Item price
A$177.26
A$5.96 Delivery to USA
No image available

Cheatersville: One Year with the Cheaters (Car Club)

by Laurent Bagnard

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9782952175005 / 2952175004
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$184.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
El Camino Real Editions, 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$184.42
Free Delivery to USA