BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Opus Dei: An Investigation Into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Dei: An Investigation Into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic Church Hardback - 1992

by Michael Walsh

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Opus Dei: An Investigation Into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic Church

Details

  • Title Opus Dei: An Investigation Into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic Church
  • Author Michael Walsh
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 230
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher HarperOne, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  • Publication date September 1992
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780060692681 / 0060692685
  • Weight 1.18 lbs (0.54 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.5 x 6.38 x 0.98 in (24.13 x 16.21 x 2.49 cm)
  • Category Religion - Catholicism
  • Library of Congress subjects Opus Dei (Society), Escriva de Balaguer, Jose Maria
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88045677
  • Dewey Decimal Code 267.182

More Copies for Sale

Opus Dei: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Dei: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic Church

by Walsh, Michael (Editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060692681 / 0060692685
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.08
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; several small tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.08
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Opus Dei: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Dei: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic Church

by Michael J. Walsh

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060692681 / 0060692685
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.34
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins. Very Good. Hardcover. 1992.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.34
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
OPUS DEI: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic...
Stock photo: cover may vary

OPUS DEI: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic Church

by Walsh, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060692681 / 0060692685
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.73
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: HarperSanFrancisco, 1992. (1992), 230pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.73
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
Opus Dei: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Dei: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic Church

by Walsh

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060692681 / 0060692685
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.73
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Collins Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Shelf and edge wear to dust jacket with remainder from removed sticker. Book itself appears nearly new with only minor wear to hardcover. 230 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0060692685. ISBN/EAN: 9780060692681. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561029771. . 9780060692681
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.73
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Opus Dei: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Dei: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic Church

by Walsh, Michael J

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060692681 / 0060692685
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. 1. hardcover. Used: Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.42
Free Delivery to USA
Opus Dei: An Investigation Into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Dei: An Investigation Into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic Church

by Walsh, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine in fine dust jacket.
Edition
Us ed.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060692681 / 0060692685
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.67
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
San Francisco, CA: HarperOne. 1992. Us ed.. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. remainder mark. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.67
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Opus Dei

Opus Dei

by Michael Walsh

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060692681 / 0060692685
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$13.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.93
Free Delivery to USA
Opus Dei: An Investigation Into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic...

Opus Dei: An Investigation Into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic Church

by Walsh, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060692681 / 0060692685
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperOne, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.93
Free Delivery to USA
Opus Dei: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Dei: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic Church

by Walsh, Michael J

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060692681 / 0060692685
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.24
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins, 9/1/1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.24
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Opus Dei: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Dei: An Investigation into the Secret Society Struggling for Power Within the Roman Catholic Church

by Walsh, Michael J

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060692681 / 0060692685
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.50x1.00x9.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.39
Free Delivery to USA