BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

U.S. History Demystified
Stock photo: cover may vary

U.S. History Demystified Paperback - 2011 - 1st Edition

by Stephanie Muntone

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for U.S. History Demystified

From the publisher

Never surrender to U.S. history!

U.S. History DeMYSTiFieD gives you the opportunity to learn this subject at your own pace. Master topics such as important dates; prominent presidential acts and decisions; America's role during both world wars; as well as fun and interesting facts. The book helps you truly comprehend this challenging subject a without overwhelming you with complexities or mystifying jargon.

U.S. History DeMYSTiFieD features:

  • Chapter-opening objectives that give you insight into what you're going to learn in each step
  • Questions at the end of every chapter reinforce learning and pinpoint weaknesses
  • "Still Struggling?" icon offers specific recommendations for when you're having difficulty with certain subtopics
  • Includes a final exam for overall self-assessment
  • "Curriculum Tree" shows how the topic covered in the book fits into a larger curriculum

Details

  • Title U.S. History Demystified
  • Author Stephanie Muntone
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition number 1st
  • Edition 1
  • Pages 496
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher McGraw-Hill Companies, USA
  • Publication date 2011-10
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780071754637 / 0071754636
  • Weight 1.39 lbs (0.63 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.1 x 7.3 x 0.85 in (23.11 x 18.54 x 2.16 cm)
  • Category History - U.S.
  • Library of Congress subjects United States - History
  • Dewey Decimal Code 973

More Copies for Sale

U.S. History DeMYSTiFieD
Stock photo: cover may vary

U.S. History DeMYSTiFieD

by Muntone, Stephanie

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071754637 / 0071754636
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$7.87
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, 2011-09-19. Paperback. Very Good. 0.9000 9.0000 7.3000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.87
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
U. S. History DeMYSTiFieD
Stock photo: cover may vary

U. S. History DeMYSTiFieD

by Muntone, Stephanie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071754637 / 0071754636
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
U. S. History DeMYSTiFieD
Stock photo: cover may vary

U. S. History DeMYSTiFieD

by Muntone, Stephanie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071754637 / 0071754636
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
U. S. History DeMYSTiFieD
Stock photo: cover may vary

U. S. History DeMYSTiFieD

by Muntone, Stephanie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071754637 / 0071754636
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
U.S. History Demystified

U.S. History Demystified

by Muntone, Stephanie

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071754637 / 0071754636
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$14.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Companies, 2011. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.96
Free Delivery to USA
U. S. History DeMYSTiFieD

U. S. History DeMYSTiFieD

by Stephanie Muntone

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071754637 / 0071754636
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education, 2011. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.96
Free Delivery to USA
U. S. History DeMYSTiFieD

U. S. History DeMYSTiFieD

by Stephanie Muntone

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071754637 / 0071754636
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education, 2011. Paperback. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.96
Free Delivery to USA
U.S. History DeMYSTiFieD

U.S. History DeMYSTiFieD

by Muntone, Stephanie

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071754637 / 0071754636
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.18
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw Hill, 2011-10-10. paperback. Used-Very Good/N/A.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
U.S. History DeMYSTiFieD
Stock photo: cover may vary

U.S. History DeMYSTiFieD

by Muntone, Stephanie

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071754637 / 0071754636
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education, 2011-10-10. 1. paperback. Used: Good. 7.50x1.00x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.58
Free Delivery to USA
U.S. History Demystified
Stock photo: cover may vary

U.S. History Demystified

by Muntone

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071754637 / 0071754636
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.62
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw Hill, USA, 2012. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Book is in very good condition. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear, scuffs,dings and corner bumps. Spine is in very good condition. May have book store sticker. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0071754636. ISBN/EAN: 9780071754637. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561041063. . 9780071754637
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.62
A$10.00 Delivery to USA