BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Not Exactly a Brahmin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Not Exactly a Brahmin Mass market paperbound - 1991

by Susan Dunlap

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Not Exactly a Brahmin

Details

  • Title Not Exactly a Brahmin
  • Author Susan Dunlap
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Paperback
  • Pages 228
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dell Publishing Company, New York
  • Publication date May 1, 1991
  • ISBN 9780440209980 / 0440209986
  • Weight 0.26 lbs (0.12 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.73 x 4.19 x 0.68 in (17.09 x 10.64 x 1.73 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Not Exactly a Brahmin (Jill Smith, Book 3)

Not Exactly a Brahmin (Jill Smith, Book 3)

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440209980 / 0440209986
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.28
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell, 1991-05-01 Owner Marking. See our Terms of Sale for a detailed description of condition notes. Paperback. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.28
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Not Exactly a Brahmin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Not Exactly a Brahmin

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
VG+
Edition
2nd Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440209980 / 0440209986
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.29
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell, 1991. The third Jill Smith mystery.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG+/Reading creases on spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.29
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Not Exactly a Brahmin

Not Exactly a Brahmin

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
First Edition Thus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440209980 / 0440209986
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.00
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Dell. Very Good. 1991. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Heavy spine creasing. 0.68 x 6.73 x 4.19 Inches. 228 pages. A Jill Smith Mystery, No. 3. Telegraph Avenue ain't what it used to be now that gentrification has gotten under way. But Jill Smith, the junk food-loving, smart and savvy Berkeley cop, hasn't changed. Chugging along in her vintage VW to fetch a pint of chocolate chocolate shower ice cream, she runs smack into a case of murder. A local philanthropist's Cadillac has crashed going down the steepest hill in town. Its lifeless owner lies faceup in the rain, and cuts in the brake lines prove this is no accident. Jill's best suspects are young, ambitious and definitely upwardly mobile. But her best bet for a motive is one of the great class levelers: a hunger for love, a love of money, and, lust for vengeance. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.00
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Not Exactly a Brahmin

Not Exactly a Brahmin

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440209980 / 0440209986
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.08
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Dell. Near Fine. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. No spine crease.. 0.8 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches. 228 pages. Jill Smith, Book 3. Telegraph Avenue ain't what it used to be now that gentrification has gotten under way. But Jill Smith, the junk food-loving, smart and savvy Berkeley cop, hasn't changed. Chugging along in her vintage VW to fetch a pint of chocolate chocolate shower ice cream, she runs smack into a case of murder. A local philanthropist's Cadillac has crashed going down the steepest hill in town. Its lifeless owner lies faceup in the rain, and cuts in the brake lines prove this is no accident.  Jill's best suspects are young, ambitious and definitely upwardly mobile. But her best bet for a motive is one of the great class levelers: a hunger for love, a love of money, and, lust for vengeance. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.08
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Not Exactly a Brahmin (Jill Smith, Book 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Not Exactly a Brahmin (Jill Smith, Book 3)

by Susan Dunlap

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440209980 / 0440209986
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell, May 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Cover not as pictured.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
Not Exactly a Brahmin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Not Exactly a Brahmin

by Susan Dunlop

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Later Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440209980 / 0440209986
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.73
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4 by 7 inch softcover). N/A (volume is softcover). Used
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.73
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Not Exactly a Brahmin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Not Exactly a Brahmin

by SUSAN DUNLAP

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
3 PB standard 50%
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440209980 / 0440209986
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.44
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell, May 1991. Paper Back . 3 PB standard 50%.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.44
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Not Exactly a Brahmin (Jill Smith, Book 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Not Exactly a Brahmin (Jill Smith, Book 3)

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440209980 / 0440209986
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.06
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.06
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Not Exactly a Brahmin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Not Exactly a Brahmin

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440209980 / 0440209986
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA
Not Exactly a Brahmin (Jill Smith, Book 3)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Not Exactly a Brahmin (Jill Smith, Book 3)

by Susan Dunlap

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780440209980 / 0440209986
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dell, 1991. Unknown. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.82
Free Delivery to USA