BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Bear Hug: A Tom Bethany Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bear Hug: A Tom Bethany Mystery Hardback - 1992

by Jerome Doolittle; Bill Grose (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Bear Hug: A Tom Bethany Mystery

Details

  • Title Bear Hug: A Tom Bethany Mystery
  • Author Jerome Doolittle; Bill Grose (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 232
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Pocket Books, New York
  • Publication date 1992
  • ISBN 9780671745684 / 0671745689
  • Weight 0.96 lbs (0.44 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.7 x 5.7 x 1 in (22.10 x 14.48 x 2.54 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Private investigators - United States -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92013930
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Bear Hug
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bear Hug

by Doolittle, Jerome

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671745684 / 0671745689
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.22
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books, Inc., 1992. Hardcover. Good. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.22
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Bear Hug
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bear Hug

by Doolittle, Jerome

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671745684 / 0671745689
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.22
A$6.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Atria. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0671745689 . 17 oz.; 232 pages; HC w/DJ read once lightly aged small spot top outer page edges. A Tom Bethany Mystery." It was what would have been the mud season up in the Champlain Valley, that time when winter hasn't gone out yet and spring hasn't come in yet. The farm machinery has long since been repaired and is all ready to go, but you still can't get in the ground to plant, and it looks like winter is never going to end. There's not a damned thing to do but kick the dog or whip your son or rape your daughter or beat your wife, or just shoot yourself and all of the above to death, and the final hell with everything." .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.22
A$6.80 Delivery to USA
Bear Hug

Bear Hug

by Doolittle, Jerome

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671745684 / 0671745689
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.43
A$14.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books, 1992-12-01. First Edition. HARDCOVER. Fine/Near Fine. 1x5x8. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Jacket is in a Mylar cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.43
A$14.30 Delivery to USA
Bear Hug
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bear Hug

by Doolittle, Jerome

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671745684 / 0671745689
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. 1st Edition . Hardcover. As New/Fine. New York: Pocket Books, 1992. SIGNED by author on title pg. Promo slips laid in. Not clipped, no marks or folds 232 pp. Signed by Author. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. First Edition, First Printing
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
Bear Hug
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bear Hug

by Jerome Doolittle

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671745684 / 0671745689
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$9.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition, First printing. Not inscribed, Not remaindered, Not ex Library, Not Book club.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$9.66 Delivery to USA
Bear Hug
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bear Hug

by Doolittle, Jerome

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671745684 / 0671745689
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.30
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Pocket Books, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Third Tom Bethany mystery finds him hunting down money lost in savings & loan failure. First printing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.30
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Bear Hug

Bear Hug

by Jerome Doolittle

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671745684 / 0671745689
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Atria Books, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
Free Delivery to USA
Bear Hug

Bear Hug

by Jerome Doolittle

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671745684 / 0671745689
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Books, 1992-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 16x91x139. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA
Bear Hug
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bear Hug

by Doolittle, Jerome

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671745684 / 0671745689
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. DJ & boards have faint wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
Bear Hug
More photos

Bear Hug

by Doolittle, Jerome

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First edition first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671745684 / 0671745689
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition first printing of the third novel in the Tom Bethany series. SIGNED by the author on the top edge of the title page. In fine / fine condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
Free Delivery to USA