BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Blake
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blake Hardback - 1996

by Peter Ackroyd

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Blake

Details

  • Title Blake
  • Author Peter Ackroyd
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American E
  • Pages 40
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, New York
  • Publication date 1996
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780679409670 / 067940967X
  • Weight 1.92 lbs (0.87 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.59 x 6.97 x 1.47 in (24.36 x 17.70 x 3.73 cm)
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress subjects Poets, English - 19th century - Biography, Poets, English - 18th century - Biography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 96075018
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

BLAKE: A BIOGRAPHY
Stock photo: cover may vary

BLAKE: A BIOGRAPHY

by Ackroyd, Peter

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679409670 / 067940967x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.81
A$9.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf. 1996. Reprint. Softcover. 9780679409670 . Good except names and our library written with flourishes inside the cover, a few pages with pencil marks or short notations. Solid binding, unmarked text. Trade size. ; Color and B&W illustrations.; 399 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.81
A$9.95 Delivery to USA
Blake : A Biography

Blake : A Biography

by Peter Ackroyd

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679409670 / 067940967X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.90
Free Delivery to USA
Blake : A Biography

Blake : A Biography

by Peter Ackroyd

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679409670 / 067940967X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.90
Free Delivery to USA
Blake : A Biography

Blake : A Biography

by Peter Ackroyd

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679409670 / 067940967X
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$13.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.91
Free Delivery to USA
Blake: A Biography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blake: A Biography

by Peter Ackroyd

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679409670 / 067940967X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.18
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, March 1996. First Edition. Hardcover . Good/Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$8.57 Delivery to USA
Blake: A Biography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blake: A Biography

by Ackroyd, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679409670 / 067940967X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1996-03-26. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.75x1.25x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.14
Free Delivery to USA
Blake: A Biography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blake: A Biography

by Ackroyd, Peter

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679409670 / 067940967X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf. hardcover. Good. 6.8x1.3x9.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.38
Free Delivery to USA
Blake. [hardcover; Second U.S. Printing].
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blake. [hardcover; Second U.S. Printing].

by Ackroyd, Peter.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG+/Near Fine dj. REMAINDER COPY. Appears gently/partly read but NO names, no cover soil or spine creasing. Jacket complete/clea
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679409670 / 067940967X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York. Alfred A. Knopf. Copyright 1996. HARDCOVER. Borzoi blind stamped.. VG+/Near Fine dj. REMAINDER COPY. Appears gently/partly read but NO names, no cover soil or spine creasing. Jacket complete/clean/crisp: no tears. Octavo. Profusely illustrated in black & white + 24 pages of glossy plates in color and b&w. 400 pages. Source Notes, Bibliography, Index. Terra cotta boards, gilt lettered black cloth back. Deckle edge. First American Edition. LATER SECOND PRINTING, June 1996 so stated. '4/96' publication date code on jacket. TINY REMAINDER DOT in red ink along top outer edge. NO BLEEDS.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Blake: A Biography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blake: A Biography

by Peter Ackroyd

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679409670 / 067940967X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.04
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. FOXING TO FOREDGE, WRITTEN TEXT UNMARKED
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.04
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Blake: A Biography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blake: A Biography

by Ackroyd, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679409670 / 067940967X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.48
A$7.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996-03-26. hardcover. Like New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Looks unread, very tight clean and unmarked, stated third printing, boards likewise new looking & undamaged, dust jacket NOT price-clipped, Near Fine/Very Good Plus.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.48
A$7.51 Delivery to USA