BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Stations of the Tide
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stations of the Tide Hardback - 1991

by Michael Swanwick

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Stations of the Tide

Details

  • Title Stations of the Tide
  • Author Michael Swanwick
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 252
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher William Morrow & Company, New York
  • Publication date 1991
  • ISBN 9780688104511 / 0688104517
  • Weight 0.91 lbs (0.41 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.56 x 5.81 x 1.12 in (21.74 x 14.76 x 2.84 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90013244
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Stations of the Tide
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stations of the Tide

by Swanwick, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688104511 / 0688104517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: William Morrow n Co, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 1.12x5.81x8.56. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.70
Free Delivery to USA
Stations of the Tide
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stations of the Tide

by Swanwick, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688104511 / 0688104517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Company, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of shelf wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.66
Free Delivery to USA
Stations of the Tide
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stations of the Tide

by Swanwick, Michael

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine age darkened
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688104511 / 0688104517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.10
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Co, 1991. Book. Near Fine age darkened. Soft cover. 1st Edition. A lovely copy of this uncommon proof in blue wraps with the date 2-21-91 in marker on the front cover..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.10
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Stations of the Tide
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stations of the Tide

by Michael Swanwick

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
BCE / VG-
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688104511 / 0688104517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.39
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Company, February 1991. Hardcover. BCE / VG-/Good. used hardcover in dust jacket. jacket is somewhat worn about the edges, creasing, with a few small chips and tears at the extremeties, though still largely intact. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.39
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Stations of the Tide
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stations of the Tide

by Swanwick, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688104511 / 0688104517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$80.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$80.77
Free Delivery to USA
Stations of the Tide.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stations of the Tide.

by SWANWICK, Michael.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688104511 / 0688104517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$135.97
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY:: William Morrow,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0688104517 . First printing. Trace foxing on top edge, boards are slightly splayed, else near fine in a near fine (very small closed edge tear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$135.97
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Stations of the Tide

Stations of the Tide

by Swanwick, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688104511 / 0688104517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$154.58
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Upper rear corner slightly bruised else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. 1991 Nebula Award winner for best novel.; Octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$154.58
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
Stations of the Tide
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stations of the Tide

by Swanwick, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688104511 / 0688104517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$178.91
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: William Morrow and Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688104517 . Slight rubbing to dust jacket. Faint spotting to top edge of page block. ; First edition, first printing with complete number line beginning with 1. Signed by Swanwick on title page, inscribed to bookseller with a geographic reference from the book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages; Novel about a planet facing ecological disaster from rising oceans. ; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$178.91
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Stations of the Tide
Stock photo: cover may vary

Stations of the Tide

by Swanwick, Michael

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688104511 / 0688104517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$190.82
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Co, 1991-02-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$190.82
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
Stations of the Tide
More photos

Stations of the Tide

by Swanwick, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780688104511 / 0688104517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$207.54
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: William Morrow & Co. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688104517 . Simply signed on the title page by Michael Swanwick. Full number line. ; 252 pages; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$207.54
A$6.44 Delivery to USA