BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Edge of Marriage: Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Edge of Marriage: Stories Hardback - 1999

by kaplan, hester

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Edge of Marriage: Stories

Details

  • Title The Edge of Marriage: Stories
  • Author kaplan, hester
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 176
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA
  • Publication date 1999
  • ISBN 9780820321486

More Copies for Sale

The Edge of Marriage
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Edge of Marriage

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780820321486 / 0820321486
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.17
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Univ of Georgia Pr. Used - Good. THIS IS AN EX--LIBRARY BOOK MTHAT REMAINS IN GOOD,COMPLETE,AND READABLE CONDITION. Former Library book. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.17
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Edge of Marriage (Short Stories)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Edge of Marriage (Short Stories)

by Kaplan, Hester

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Hardcover Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780820321486 / 0820321486
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.89
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Athens Georgia: University of Georgia Press. Edge crease to first jacket flap. Clean tight fresh jacket boards text. No remainder or other markings. Size: 8vo . Near Fine. Hardcover. Hardcover Edition.. 1999.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.89
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
The Edge Of Marriage

The Edge Of Marriage

by Kaplan, Hester

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780820321486 / 0820321486
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$2.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
University of Georgia, 1999. Book. Trade Paperback. Author is winner of 1999 Flannery O'Connor Award and was included in Best American Short Stories of 1998, this is her first book, covers the ups and downs of marriage in various situations and perspectives. ADVANCED READING COPY, VERY GOOD CONDITION..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$2.13 Delivery to USA
The Edge of Marriage
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Edge of Marriage

by Kaplan, Hester

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Hardcover Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780820321486 / 0820321486
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. Hardcover Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 5.50x1.00x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.81
Free Delivery to USA
The Edge of Marriage
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Edge of Marriage

by Kaplan, Hester

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
Hardcover Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780820321486 / 0820321486
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$26.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. Hardcover Edition. hardcover. New. 5.50x1.00x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.52
Free Delivery to USA
The Edge of Marriage
More photos

The Edge of Marriage

by Kaplan, Hester

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780820321486 / 0820321486
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Univ of Georgia Pr. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, Second Printing. Published by Georgia, 1999. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Edge of Marriage
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Edge of Marriage

by Kaplan, Hester

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780820321486 / 0820321486
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.01
Free Delivery to USA
The Edge of Marriage: Stories (Flannery O'Connor Award for Short Fiction Ser.)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Edge of Marriage: Stories (Flannery O'Connor Award for Short Fiction Ser.)

by Kaplan, Hester

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780820321486 / 0820321486
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$133.77
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
University of Georgia Press, 1999-09-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$133.77
A$8.44 Delivery to USA