BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Bold and Exotic Plants
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bold and Exotic Plants Hardback - 2000

by Noel Kingsbury; Andrea Jones (Photographer)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Bold and Exotic Plants

From the publisher

Plants that leap out from the rest by virtue of their striking forms, vivid hues, large leaves, or dramatic spikes star in this glorious guide to designing exotic, award-winning gardens.

Details

  • Title Bold and Exotic Plants
  • Author Noel Kingsbury; Andrea Jones (Photographer)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 111
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Watson-Guptill Publications, New York
  • Publication date March 15, 2000
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780823002863 / 0823002861
  • Weight 1.25 lbs (0.57 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.8 x 6.9 x 0.64 in (29.97 x 17.53 x 1.63 cm)
  • Category Gardening / Horticulture
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 99068051
  • Dewey Decimal Code 635.9

More Copies for Sale

Bold and Exotic Plants
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bold and Exotic Plants

by Kingsbury, Noel

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823002863 / 0823002861
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Watson-Guptill. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 2000. 1st. hardcover. 4to, 111 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
Bold and Exotic Plants: Using Form and Shape to Create Visual Impact in the Garden
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bold and Exotic Plants: Using Form and Shape to Create Visual Impact in the Garden

by Kingsbury, Noel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823002863 / 0823002861
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.46
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.46
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Bold And Exotic Plants
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bold And Exotic Plants

by Kingsbury, Noel

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823002863 / 0823002861
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson Guptill Pub., 5/18/2012. First Edition. Hardcover. . Color PHotos. Using Form And Shape To Create Visual Impact In The Garden
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Bold and Exotic Plants: Using Form and Shape to Create Visual Impact in the Garden
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bold and Exotic Plants: Using Form and Shape to Create Visual Impact in the Garden

by Kingsbury, Noel

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823002863 / 0823002861
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.87
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill. Used - Like New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. With remainder mark. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.87
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Bold and Exotic Plants

Bold and Exotic Plants

by Noel Kingsbury

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823002863 / 0823002861
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA
Bold and Exotic Plants: Using Form and Shape to Create Visual Impact in the Garden
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bold and Exotic Plants: Using Form and Shape to Create Visual Impact in the Garden

by Kingsbury, Noel

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823002863 / 0823002861
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.81
A$5.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill, 2000-03-15. hardcover. New. 7x1x12.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.81
A$5.01 Delivery to USA
Bold and Exotic Plants: Using Form and Shape to Create Visual Impact in the Garden
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bold and Exotic Plants: Using Form and Shape to Create Visual Impact in the Garden

by Kingsbury, Noel

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823002863 / 0823002861
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Publications, 2000. Fine. Kingsbury, Noel. Bold and Exotic Plants: Using Form and Shape to Create Visual Impact in the Garden. New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 2000. 111pp. Indexed. Illustrated. 4to. Hardcover. Book condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Edges lightly bumped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Bold and Exotic Plants
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bold and Exotic Plants

by Kingsbury, Noel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823002863 / 0823002861
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
Bold and Exotic Plants
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bold and Exotic Plants

by Kingsbury, Noel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823002863 / 0823002861
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.54
Free Delivery to USA
BOLD AND EXOTIC PLANTS: USING FORM AND SHAPE TO CREATE VISUAL IMPACT IN THE GARDEN
Stock photo: cover may vary

BOLD AND EXOTIC PLANTS: USING FORM AND SHAPE TO CREATE VISUAL IMPACT IN THE GARDEN

by Kingsbury, Noel

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823002863 / 0823002861
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.87
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, [2000]. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. 11.8 x 6.9 x 0.6 inches. First Edition Looking for some drama in the garden? Here's a collection of plants that are hard to ignore.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.87
A$5.71 Delivery to USA