BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Eighteen-Carat Kid, and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Eighteen-Carat Kid, and Other Stories Hardback - 1980

by P. G. Wodehouse

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Eighteen-Carat Kid, and Other Stories

Details

  • Title The Eighteen-Carat Kid, and Other Stories
  • Author P. G. Wodehouse
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 163
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Continuum, New York
  • Publication date 1980
  • ISBN 9780826400123 / 0826400124
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 80014012
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.912

More Copies for Sale

The Eighteen-Carat Kid and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Eighteen-Carat Kid and Other Stories

by Wodehouse, Pelham Grenville

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780826400123 / 0826400124
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing Plc. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA
The Eighteen-Carat Kid and Other Stories

The Eighteen-Carat Kid and Other Stories

by Pelham Grenville Wodehouse

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780826400123 / 0826400124
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1980. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.32
Free Delivery to USA
Eighteen-carat Kid and Other Stories

Eighteen-carat Kid and Other Stories

by Wodehouse, P. G.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780826400123 / 0826400124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.16
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.16
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
The Eighteen-Carat Kid, and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Eighteen-Carat Kid, and Other Stories

by Wodehouse, P. G

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780826400123 / 0826400124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Continuum Intl Pub Group, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.80
Free Delivery to USA
The Eighteen-Carat Kid and Other Stories
More photos

The Eighteen-Carat Kid and Other Stories

by Wodehouse, P.G.; Edited by David A. Jasen

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780826400123 / 0826400124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Continuum, 1980. Hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue cloth boards in dust jacket, octavo, 163pp., not illustrated. Book has handsome boards and tight binding, text clean and unmarked. DJ fine, in archival mylar. McIlvaine A101.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
The Eighteen-Carat Kid, and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Eighteen-Carat Kid, and Other Stories

by Wodehouse, P. G., Jasen, David A.

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780826400123 / 0826400124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.13
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Continuum Intl Pub Group. Collectible - Good. First edition copy. Collectible - Good. Very Good dust jacket. Custom PG Wodehouse bookplate on front endpage. In protective mylar cover. (humorous, humor)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.13
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Eighteen-Carat Kid and Other Stories.
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Eighteen-Carat Kid and Other Stories.

by WODEHOUSE, P. G.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780826400123 / 0826400124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY:: Continuum,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0826400124 . Edited and introduced by David A. Jasen. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear on rear panel) dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
The Eighteen-Carat Kid, and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Eighteen-Carat Kid, and Other Stories

by Wodehouse, P. G., Jasen, David A.

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Very Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780826400123 / 0826400124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.49
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Continuum Intl Pub Group. Collectible - Very Good. First edition copy. Collectible - Very Good. Very Good dust jacket. Clear wrap added. (humorous stories, short stories)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.49
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Eighteen-Carat Kid, and Other Stories

The Eighteen-Carat Kid, and Other Stories

by Wodehouse, P.G.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780826400123 / 0826400124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York: Continuum, 1980. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First edition. Edited by David A. Jensen. Fine in near fine dustwrapper.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
The Eighteen-Carat Kid and Other Stories

The Eighteen-Carat Kid and Other Stories

by Wodehouse, P.G.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780826400123 / 0826400124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Continuum, 1980. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First edition. Edited and with an introduction by David A. Jensen. Fine in a lightly worn, near fine dust jacket with a tiny bit of sunning at the spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$7.80 Delivery to USA