BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The SAS Encyclopedia
Stock photo: cover may vary

The SAS Encyclopedia Hardback - 1998

by Steve Crawford; Ltd Staff Brown Packaging Books (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The SAS Encyclopedia

From the publisher

An encyclopedia of Britain's Special Air Service (SAS) regiment, covering their origins and history, all their war operations, their ongoing anti-terrorist and anti-drug involvement, and their operational tactics and weaponry.

Details

  • Title The SAS Encyclopedia
  • Author Steve Crawford; Ltd Staff Brown Packaging Books (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 288
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Lewis International (FL), Miami
  • Publication date October 1998
  • ISBN 9780966677102 / 0966677102
  • Weight 2.33 lbs (1.06 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.03 x 8.04 x 1.03 in (25.48 x 20.42 x 2.62 cm)
  • Category History - Military / War
  • Dewey Decimal Code 355

More Copies for Sale

The SAS Encyclopedia
Stock photo: cover may vary

The SAS Encyclopedia

by Steve Crawford

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780966677102 / 0966677102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lewis International, Incorporated, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
The SAS Encyclopedia

The SAS Encyclopedia

by Steve Crawford

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780966677102 / 0966677102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lewis International, Incorporated, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
The SAS Encyclopedia
Stock photo: cover may vary

The SAS Encyclopedia

by Crawford, Steve

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780966677102 / 0966677102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paladin Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.15
Free Delivery to USA
The Sas Encyclopedia
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sas Encyclopedia

by Crawford, Steve

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780966677102 / 0966677102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.40
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lewis Intl Inc. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.40
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The SAS Encyclopedia

The SAS Encyclopedia

by Crawford, Steve

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780966677102 / 0966677102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.16
A$39.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London : Lewis International, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Original pictorial boards in matching dust jacket, numerous illustrations (including photographs) in colour and b/w, 4to.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.16
A$39.62 Delivery to USA
The Sas Encyclopedia
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sas Encyclopedia

by Crawford, Steve

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780966677102 / 0966677102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
GenPro, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 8.25x0.75x10.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.72
Free Delivery to USA
The Sas Encyclopedia: The Definitive Companion to the World's Crack Regiment
More photos

The Sas Encyclopedia: The Definitive Companion to the World's Crack Regiment

by Crawford, Steve

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780966677102 / 0966677102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$8.35 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Miami, FL: Lewis Intl Inc, 1998. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. First American Edition. 10h x 8w. A real nice clean unmarked 288 page first American edition (stated) hardcover. Has just a touch of light general wear and is very nice. Has numerous historical photos throughout of documents, maps, equipment, uniforms and weaponry throughout to accompany text..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$8.35 Delivery to USA
The SAS Encyclopedia--The Definitive Companion to the World's Crack  Regiment
Stock photo: cover may vary

The SAS Encyclopedia--The Definitive Companion to the World's Crack Regiment

by Crawford, Steve

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780966677102 / 0966677102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.55
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Miami: Lewis International. As New in As New dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0966677102 . Hardcover in dust jacket. First American edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic photos, documents, maps, equipment, uniforms and weaponry throughout. Small 4to. 288 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. Heavy for international shipping. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.55
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Sas Encyclopedia
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sas Encyclopedia

by Crawford, Steve

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780966677102 / 0966677102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.69
Free Delivery to USA
The Sas Encyclopedia
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sas Encyclopedia

by Crawford, Steve; Brown Packaging Books, Ltd. [Editor]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780966677102 / 0966677102
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$127.16
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lewis Intl Inc, 1998-12-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$127.16
A$8.44 Delivery to USA