BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Art & Craft of Stonework: Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving,
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art & Craft of Stonework: Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping Paperback - 2003

by David Reed

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Art & Craft of Stonework: Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping

From the publisher

Working with stone is challenging, but the effects are impressive and they last beyond a lifetime. This book features advanced projects and over 300 outstanding colour photos which highlight the expressiveness of stonework.

Details

  • Title The Art & Craft of Stonework: Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping
  • Author David Reed
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First printing
  • Pages 176
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Lark Books (NC), New York
  • Publication date August 28, 2003
  • ISBN 9781579905200 / 157990520X
  • Weight 1.49 lbs (0.68 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.96 x 8.56 x 0.54 in (25.30 x 21.74 x 1.37 cm)
  • Category Home Improvement / Construction
  • Library of Congress subjects Stonemasonry
  • Dewey Decimal Code 693.1

More Copies for Sale

The Art & Craft of Stonework: Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art & Craft of Stonework: Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping

by David Reed

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781579905200 / 157990520x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.52
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lark Books, 2003. Trade paperback in near fine condition. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.52
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
The Art and Craft of Stonework : Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art and Craft of Stonework : Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping

by Reed, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781579905200 / 157990520x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.62
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lark Books. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.62
Free Delivery to USA
The Art & Craft of Stonework: Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art & Craft of Stonework: Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping

by Reed, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781579905200 / 157990520X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.62
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Union Square & Co, 2003-08-01. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 1.00x14.00x13.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.62
Free Delivery to USA
Art and Craft of Stonework: Dry Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art and Craft of Stonework: Dry Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping

by Reed, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781579905200 / 157990520X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Union Square & Co. paperback. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.43
Free Delivery to USA
The Art and Craft of Stonework : Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art and Craft of Stonework : Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping

by Reed, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781579905200 / 157990520x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.23
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lark Books. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.23
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Art and Craft of Stonework: Dry Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping Reed, David
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art and Craft of Stonework: Dry Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping Reed, David

by Reed, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781579905200 / 157990520X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.20
A$5.19 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Union Square & Co, 2003-08-01. paperback. Very Good. 8x0x9. clean well kept paperback copy, covers intact, no stains, stickers.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.20
A$5.19 Delivery to USA
Art & Craft of Stonework: Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping

Art & Craft of Stonework: Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping

by Reed, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781579905200 / 157990520x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.62
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Lark Books, 2003. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/None. 176 pages. Softcover, french flaps, vivid color illustrations throughout. Some slight tanning to wrapper, otherwise in beautiful condition. An easy how-to book of ways to blend stone work into your garden through instruction on building walls, adding paving, etc. Record # 31374
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.62
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Art and Craft of Stonework: Dry Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art and Craft of Stonework: Dry Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping

by Reed, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781579905200 / 157990520X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.12
Free Delivery to USA
Art and Craft of Stonework: Dry Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art and Craft of Stonework: Dry Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping

by David Reed

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781579905200 / 157990520X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$73.22
A$47.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lark Pub Co, 2004. Paperback. New. 176 pages. 9.75x8.50x0.75 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$73.22
A$47.74 Delivery to USA
The Art & Craft of Stonework: Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art & Craft of Stonework: Dry-Stacking, Mortaring, Paving, Carving, Gardenscaping

by Reed, David

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781579905200 / 157990520X
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$56.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Union Square & Co, 2003-08-01. First Edition. paperback. New. 1.00x14.00x13.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.17
Free Delivery to USA