BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Falling
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falling Hardback - 2014

by Julie Kavanagh

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Falling

From the publisher

EMMA KAVANAGH was born and raised in South Wales. After graduating with a PhD in Psychology from Cardiff University, she spent many years working as a police and military psychologist, training firearms officers, command staff and military personnel throughout the UK and Europe. Now she is lucky enough to be able to write for a living. She lives in South Wales with her husband and young son.

Details

  • Title Falling
  • Author Julie Kavanagh
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 336
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Century, LONDON
  • Publication date 2014-04-22
  • ISBN 9781780892023 / 1780892020
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.92

About the author

EMMA KAVANAGH was born and raised in South Wales. After graduating with a PhD in Psychology from Cardiff University, she spent many years working as a police and military psychologist, training firearms officers, command staff and military personnel throughout the UK and Europe. Now she is lucky enough to be able to write for a living. She lives in South Wales with her husband and young son.

More Copies for Sale

Falling
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falling

by Kavanagh, Emma

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780892023 / 1780892020
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Century. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 03/27/2014
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.05
A$32.43 Delivery to USA
Falling
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falling

by Kavanagh, Emma, Kavanagh, Julie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780892023 / 1780892020
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Random House. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Falling

Falling

by Emma Kavanagh

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780892023 / 1780892020
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.28
A$17.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition, first printing UK hardback, 2014 Century. The book is in fine condition, the dustjacket is in fine condition. Not price clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.28
A$17.09 Delivery to USA
Falling
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falling

by Kavanagh, Julie

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780892023 / 1780892020
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.70
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Century, 4/22/2014 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Very Good. 1.3780 8.7795 5.6299. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.70
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Falling

Falling

by Kavanagh, Emma

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780892023 / 1780892020
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$17.26
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.26
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
falling
Stock photo: cover may vary

falling

by emma kavanagh

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First UK edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780892023 / 1780892020
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.41
A$9.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
LONDON: Century Publishing Co Ltd, 2014. Book. Fine. Hardcover. Signed and Dated By Author. First UK edition/First Printing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.41
A$9.27 Delivery to USA
Falling  [SIGNED COPY, FIRST UK PRINTING]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falling [SIGNED COPY, FIRST UK PRINTING]

by Kavanagh, Emma

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780892023 / 1780892020
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.80
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Century, 2014. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Near fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature and date only). 1st UK edition, 1st printing; complete number line. Dust jacket is fine in protective mylar sleeve. Minor toning to the pageblock. By the author of "The Devil You Know" and "To Catch a Killer". Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.80
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Falling

Falling

by Kavanagh, Emma

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780892023 / 1780892020
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.02
A$38.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Century, 2014. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Title page is signed and dated by the author . 2014, 1st edition, 1st impression, complete number line. Fine Hardcover book in Fine dustjacket. Black cloth boards with gold lettering to spine. Unread. Title page is signed and dated by the author, otherwise no inscriptions or other markings. DJ is not price clipped (�9.99), and is protected in an archival quality clear protective cover, non-adhesive, which was applied by the previous owner when the book was bought. 327pp, no edgewear or any other noticeable faults. This book is part of The Coetmor Collection which comes from a local book collector in North Wales. His particular area of interest is modern fiction. All his books are 1st Edition, 1st Impression, hardback, bought new by himself, and all in Fine or Near Fine condition. All were covered in archival quality dustjacket protectors at the time of purchase.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.02
A$38.10 Delivery to USA
Falling
Stock photo: cover may vary

Falling

by Kavanagh, Julie

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781780892023 / 1780892020
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$58.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$58.88
Free Delivery to USA