BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Jimmy Stewart A Biography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jimmy Stewart A Biography Hardback - 2006

by Eliot, Marc.

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Jimmy Stewart A Biography

Details

  • Title Jimmy Stewart A Biography
  • Author Eliot, Marc.
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition (1
  • Pages 463
  • Publisher Harmony Books, London
  • Publication date 2006
  • ISBN 9781845131814

More Copies for Sale

James Stewart: A Biography

James Stewart: A Biography

by Eliot, Marc

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781845131814 / 1845131819
Quantity available
7
Seller
Item price
A$7.53
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.53
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
James Stewart: A Biography

James Stewart: A Biography

by Eliot, Marc

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781845131814 / 1845131819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.53
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.53
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
James Stewart : A Biography
Stock photo: cover may vary

James Stewart : A Biography

by Eliot, Marc

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781845131814 / 1845131819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Quarto Publishing Group UK. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.45
Free Delivery to USA
Jimmy Stewart: A Biography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jimmy Stewart: A Biography

by MARC ELIOT

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781845131814 / 1845131819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
AURUM, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery to USA
James Stewart: A Biography
Stock photo: cover may vary

James Stewart: A Biography

by Eliot, Marc

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781845131814 / 1845131819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.38
A$48.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Aurum. Very Good. 1845131819. 2006, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981 . 2006. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.38
A$48.37 Delivery to USA
James Stewart A Biography

James Stewart A Biography

by Eliot, Marc

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st UK Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781845131814 / 1845131819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.00
A$29.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Aurum Press. 2006. Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Near Fine copy in a Very Good dustjacket. DJ now protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 463 pages. A biography of the famous and versatile American film star. . Near Fine. 1st UK Edition. Hardback.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.00
A$29.60 Delivery to USA
Jimmy Stewart: A Biography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jimmy Stewart: A Biography

by MARC ELIOT

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781845131814 / 1845131819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.17
Free Delivery to USA
Jimmy Stewart: A Biography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jimmy Stewart: A Biography

by marc-eliot

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781845131814 / 1845131819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$123.57
A$8.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
AURUM, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$123.57
A$8.60 Delivery to USA