BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available

THE GRAY WOLF,

No image available
No image available

THE GRAY WOLF, 1980

by macdonald, george

Add to wish list
  • Used
  • Paperback

Description

eerdmans, 1980, . near fine, some bumping paperback,
Add to wish list
This copy is temporarily unavailable. Please check back later or see below for alternate copies of this book, if available. You can also add this book to your want list and we will notify you if this book becomes available again or we locate other copies:

Details

More Copies for Sale

The Gray Wolf and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Gray Wolf and Other Stories

by George MacDonald; Craig Yoe [Illustrator]

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Edition
reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802818621 / 0802818625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.95
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Eerdmans, 1982. reprint. Mass Market Paperback. good. NOT an ex library book. Book has creases on cover, curling bottom corner.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.95
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
The Gray Wolf, and Other Fantasy Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Gray Wolf, and Other Fantasy Stories

by George MacDonald

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good, slight wear on edges
Edition
First
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802818621 / 0802818625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.67
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1980. First. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good, slight wear on edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.67
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
The Gray Wolf and Other Fantasy Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Gray Wolf and Other Fantasy Stories

by MacDonald, George

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802818621 / 0802818625
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.40
Free Delivery to USA
The Gray Wolf and Other Fantasy Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Gray Wolf and Other Fantasy Stories

by MacDonald, George

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802818621 / 0802818625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.40
Free Delivery to USA
The Gray Wolf and Other Stories

The Gray Wolf and Other Stories

by George MacDonald

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802818621 / 0802818625
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1980. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA
The Gray Wolf and Other Stories

The Gray Wolf and Other Stories

by George MacDonald

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802818621 / 0802818625
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Eerdmans, 1980. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA
The Gray Wolf and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Gray Wolf and Other Stories

by George MacDonald

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802818621 / 0802818625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1980. Paperback. Good. 6x0x9. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Gray Wolf and Other Fantasy Stories, The

by MacDonald, George

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.58
A$6.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W. B. Eerdman, 1980. Softcover. Near Fine. Tiny chips at top and bottom of spine, otherwise this looks new and appears unread; illiustrations by Craig Yoe
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.58
A$6.87 Delivery to USA
The Gray Wolf and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Gray Wolf and Other Stories

by George MacDonald

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802818621 / 0802818625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Eerdmans, 1980-10-24. paperback. Used: Good. 6.00x0.49x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.96
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

THE GRAY WOLF AND OTHER FANTASY STORIES

by Macdonald, George

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.13
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Eerdmans. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Earlier printing, 1982. (Fantasy, Fantasy Fiction, Fairy tales) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.13
A$5.77 Delivery to USA