BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Counseling in Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All
Stock photo: cover may vary

Counseling in Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students Hardback - 2007

by John J. Schmidt

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Counseling in Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students

From the publisher

This popular school counseling text helps students understand the components and services that comprise comprehensive school counseling programs in the context of the 21st Century. The fifth edition retains important historical foundations of the school counseling profession while adapting contemporary definitions and terms to describe comprehensive models for the 21st Century. New information has been added about the ASCA National Model as well as other approaches to comprehensive programs. An entire new chapter about diversity and how increasingly diverse populations will influence school counseling programs and the work of counselors in schools expands this new edition. Diagrams, sample forms, figures, and other illustrations throughout the text clarify points of information, provide practical examples, and offer opportunities for class discussion.

Details

  • Title Counseling in Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students
  • Author John J. Schmidt
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition [ Edition: fifth
  • Pages 352
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Allyn & Bacon, USA
  • Publication date March 23, 2007
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780205540402 / 0205540406
  • Weight 1.54 lbs (0.70 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.33 x 7.26 x 0.76 in (23.70 x 18.44 x 1.93 cm)
  • Category Education / Teaching
  • Library of Congress subjects Educational counseling - United States, Counseling in secondary education - United
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2007060021
  • Dewey Decimal Code 371.4

More Copies for Sale

Counseling in Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students

Counseling in Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students

by Schmidt, John J.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205540402 / 0205540406
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$12.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.99
Free Delivery to USA
Counseling in Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students
Stock photo: cover may vary

Counseling in Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students

by Schmidt, John J

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
5
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205540402 / 0205540406
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson, 0000-00-00. 5. hardcover. Used: Good. 7.25x0.75x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
Free Delivery to USA
Counseling in Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students
Stock photo: cover may vary

Counseling in Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students

by Schmidt, John J.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205540402 / 0205540406
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.04
Free Delivery to USA
Counseling Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students 5th Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Counseling Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students 5th Edition

by Schmidt

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Fifth Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205540402 / 0205540406
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.78
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson, USA, 2008. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear. Spine is in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0205540406. ISBN/EAN: 9780205540402. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561032507. . 9780205540402
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.78
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Counseling Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students 5th Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Counseling Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students 5th Edition

by Schmidt

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Fifth Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205540402 / 0205540406
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.12
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson, USA, 2008. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear. Spine is in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0205540406. ISBN/EAN: 9780205540402. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561032508. . 9780205540402
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.12
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Counseling in Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students
Stock photo: cover may vary

Counseling in Schools: Comprehensive Programs of Responsive Services for All Students

by Schmidt, John J

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205540402 / 0205540406
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$166.40
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson College Div, 2007-03-30. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$166.40
A$8.61 Delivery to USA