BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

To Demons Bound
Stock photo: cover may vary

To Demons Bound Mass market paperbound - 1985

by Robert Vardeman

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for To Demons Bound

Details

  • Title To Demons Bound
  • Author Robert Vardeman
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 215
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ace Books, New York
  • Publication date March 1985
  • ISBN 9780441814640 / 0441814646
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 97819160

More Copies for Sale

To Demons Bound (Swords of Raemllyn #1)

To Demons Bound (Swords of Raemllyn #1)

by Vardeman, Robert E.; Proctor, Geo W

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441814640 / 0441814646
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.32
A$8.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ace, 1985. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 6x4x0. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear; TO DEMONS BOUND, the first volume in the SWORDS OF RAEMLLYN series by Robert E Vardeman and Geo W Proctor brings you Davin Anane and his giant other-worldly friend Goran One-Eye in their battle to hold back gathering dark powers. Davin's lover, Lijena, is possessed by a fearsome demon that forces her to commit unspeakable acts, but can anyone save her from her fate when the Faceless Ones ride?TO DEMONS BOUND is a stirring tale of magicks and bravery, treachery and loyalty set in a thrilling new fantasy universe. Experience it now!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.32
A$8.60 Delivery to USA
Swords of Raemllyn Series -- TO DEMONS BOUND   #1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Swords of Raemllyn Series -- TO DEMONS BOUND #1

by Vardeman, Robert E. & Proctor, Geo. W.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
G+
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441814640 / 0441814646
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.60
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, 1985. 215 pages, pictorial cover with black & red ltrs, faded yellow printers ink on edges, corners and edges are nicked and chipped, crease on upper front corner, store stamp on ffep, creases on spine. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.60
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Swords of Raemllyn Series -- TO DEMONS BOUND   #1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Swords of Raemllyn Series -- TO DEMONS BOUND #1

by Vardeman, Robert E. & Proctor, Geo. W.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441814640 / 0441814646
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.49
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, 1985. 215 pages, pictorial cover with black & red ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners and edges are nicked, store stamp on ffep, crease on spine. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.49
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Swords of Raemllyn Series -- TO DEMONS BOUND   #1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Swords of Raemllyn Series -- TO DEMONS BOUND #1

by Vardeman, Robert E. & Proctor, Geo. W.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441814640 / 0441814646
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.49
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace, 1985. 215 pages, pictorial cover with black & red ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners and edges are nicked, store stamp on ffep, crease on spine. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.49
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
To Demons Bound: Swords of Raemllyn #1
Stock photo: cover may vary

To Demons Bound: Swords of Raemllyn #1

by Robert E. Vardeman

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Paperback Original
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441814640 / 0441814646
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: ACE BOOKS. Very Good. 1985. Paperback Original. Soft Cover. 4 1/4" x 6 3/4" 0441814646 PAPERBACK Davin Anane and the giant Goran One-Eye were adventurers and freebooters-until Goran killed two men. Goran will be freed if Davin returns the kidnapped niece of Velden-the rat-like emperor of Bistonia's thieves. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, lightly rubbed, light interior browning. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
To Demons Bound (Swords of Raemllyn #1)

To Demons Bound (Swords of Raemllyn #1)

by Vardeman, Robert E.; Proctor, Geo. W.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441814640 / 0441814646
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.57
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ace Fantasy Books, 1985. Very Good paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
To Demons Bound
Stock photo: cover may vary

To Demons Bound

by Robert Vardeman

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441814640 / 0441814646
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.33
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.33
Free Delivery to USA
To Demons Bound
Stock photo: cover may vary

To Demons Bound

by Vardeman, Robert and Geo. W. Proctor

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Ace Original; First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441814640 / 0441814646
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$6.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ace. Near Fine. 1985. Ace Original; First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0441814646 . 215 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$6.51 Delivery to USA
To Demons Bound: Signed

To Demons Bound: Signed

by Vardeman, Robert E.; Proctor, Geo W.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441814640 / 0441814646
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$10.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New: Ace, 1985. Book. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by Author(s). A Nice Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$10.84 Delivery to USA
To Demons Bound
Stock photo: cover may vary

To Demons Bound

by Vardeman, Robert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780441814640 / 0441814646
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.78
Free Delivery to USA