BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Earthwind Mass market paperbound - 1982

by Unknown

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Earthwind
  • Author Unknown
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition 2nd Printing
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Pocket Books, New York
  • Publication date June 2, 1982
  • ISBN 9780671441876 / 0671441876
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction

More Copies for Sale

EARTHWIND

EARTHWIND

by Holdstock, Robert P.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671441876 / 0671441876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.76
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Pocket, 1978. Book. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. 2nd printing. Cover art by Carl Lundgren. Edge and corner with with small chips; creasing; tanning..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.76
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
No image available

EARTHWIND

by Robert Holdstock

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671441876 / 0671441876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.61
A$8.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket, June 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. Name of previous bookseller on stamp inside cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.61
A$8.69 Delivery to USA
No image available

EARTHWIND

by Robert Holdstock

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671441876 / 0671441876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.15
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Earthwind

by Holdstock, Robert

  • Used
  • fair
  • Paperback
Condition
Fair
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671441876 / 0671441876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York NY: A Timescape Book/ Pocket Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback . Fair. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. spine and wrapper creasing, edgewear, bookseller stamp inside front cover, prior owner's name inked on front end page; small inkstain along text edge not affecting readability, binding is tight and interior text is otherwise Good to Very Good condition
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
No image available

Earthwind

by Holdstock, Robert

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671441876 / 0671441876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pocket Timescape, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1978. Softcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.09
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

EARTHWIND

by Holdstock, Robert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780671441876 / 0671441876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.68
Free Delivery to USA