BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences: Proceedings of the Conference for Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences, Warsaw, June 17-21, 1974 (Synthese Library, 103)

Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences: Proceedings of the Conference for Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences, Warsaw, June 17-21, 1974 (Synthese Library, 103)

Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences: Proceedings of the
Stock photo: cover may vary

Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences: Proceedings of the Conference for Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences, Warsaw, June 17-21, 1974 (Synthese Library, 103) Hardback - 1977 - 1977th Edition

by Malinowski, Grzegorz

Add to wish list
  • Used
  • Hardback
Used: Good

Description

Springer, 1977-02-28. 1976. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.40x1.31x9.48. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
This copy is temporarily unavailable. Please check back later or see below for alternate copies of this book, if available. You can also add this book to your want list and we will notify you if this book becomes available again or we locate other copies:

Reader reviews for Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences: Proceedings of the Conference for Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences, Warsaw, June 17-21, 1974 (Synthese Library, 103)

From the publisher

Proceedings of the Conference for Formal Methods in the Methodology of Emperical Sciences, Warsaw, June 17-21, 1974, Poland.

Details

  • Title Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences: Proceedings of the Conference for Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences, Warsaw, June 17-21, 1974 (Synthese Library, 103)
  • Author Malinowski, Grzegorz
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition number 1977th
  • Edition 1976
  • Condition Used: Good
  • Pages 452
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Springer
  • Publication date 1977-02-28
  • Illustrated Yes
  • Features Bibliography, Illustrated
  • Bookseller's Inventory # SONG9027706980
  • ISBN 9789027706980 / 9027706980
  • Weight 1.83 lbs (0.83 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.48 x 6.4 x 1.31 in (24.08 x 16.26 x 3.33 cm)
  • Size 6.40x1.31x9.48
  • Category Science
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 76004586
  • Dewey Decimal Code 501.8
  • Quantity available 1

More Copies for Sale

Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences. Proceedings of the Conference for Formal...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences. Proceedings of the Conference for Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences Warsaw 1974.

by K. SZANIAWSKI/PRZELECKI, M./R. WOJCICKI [EDS.].

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789027706980 / 9027706980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$76.80
A$41.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dordrecht, D. Reidel Publishing Company. 1976. Original publishers blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine, thick 8vo: 458pp., 34 contributions with bibliography & references. Very fine copy. Volume 103: Synthese Library.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$76.80
A$41.74 Delivery to USA
Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences: Proceedings of the Conference for Formal...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences: Proceedings of the Conference for Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences, Warsaw, June 17-21, 1974

by PRZELECKI, M; SZANIAWSKI, K. & WOJCICKI, R (EDITORS)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789027706980 / 9027706980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$106.36
A$23.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Reidel Dordrech, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. - Dustwrapper a little rubbed and worn - Some foxing to edge of text block and a few spots to wrapper - Previous owners bookplate to front pastedown endpaper - Book ow/ solid, clean and bright - 460 pages Very Good
Add to wish list
Item price
A$106.36
A$23.21 Delivery to USA
FORMAL METHODS IN THE METHODOLOGY OF EMPIRICAL SCIENCES

FORMAL METHODS IN THE METHODOLOGY OF EMPIRICAL SCIENCES

by Przelecki, Marian & Szaniawski, Klemens & Wojcicki, Rysard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789027706980 / 9027706980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$111.68
A$36.55 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Published by D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1976. 1st edition.. Hardback. Good. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Proceedings of the Conference for Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences, Warsaw, June 17-21, 1974. Edited by Przelecki, Szaniawski and Wojcicki. Blue cloth boards, silver title to spine. 457 pages. Ex-lib, stamps & usual markings to prelims and text block, else contents very good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$111.68
A$36.55 Delivery to USA
Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences : Proceedings of the Conference for...

Show details

Description:
Hardcover. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; Proceedings of the Conference for Formal Methods in the Methodology of Emperical Sciences, Warsaw, June 17-21, 1974, Poland.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$283.22
A$15.45 Delivery to USA
Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences: Proceedings of the Conference for Formal...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences: Proceedings of the Conference for Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences, Warsaw, June 17-21, 1974 (Synthese Library)

by Malinowski, Grzegorz [Adapter]; Przelecki, Marian [Editor]; Szaniawski, A. [Editor]; Wójcicki, Ryszard [Editor];

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789027706980 / 9027706980
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$291.78
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Springer, 1977-02-28. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$291.78
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences
Stock photo: cover may vary

Formal Methods in the Methodology of Empirical Sciences

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789027706980 / 9027706980
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$365.78
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Springer , pp. 464 . Hardback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$365.78
A$5.77 Delivery to USA