BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

GHOSTS.

GHOSTS.

GHOSTS.
Stock photo: cover may vary

GHOSTS. Hardcover first edition - 1988

by Figes, Eva

Add to wish list
  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Used - Fine in a near fine dustjacket (1 closed tear.)

Description

New York:: Pantheon,, 1988.. Hardcover first edition -. Fine in a near fine dustjacket (1 closed tear.). First US printing.
Add to wish list
This copy is temporarily unavailable. Please check back later or see below for alternate copies of this book, if available. You can also add this book to your want list and we will notify you if this book becomes available again or we locate other copies:

Reader reviews for GHOSTS.

Details

  • Title GHOSTS.
  • Author Figes, Eva
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American E
  • Condition Used - Fine in a near fine dustjacket (1 closed tear.)
  • Pages 150
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Pantheon,, New York:
  • Publication date 1988.
  • Bookseller's Inventory # 2835
  • ISBN 9780394571591 / 0394571592
  • Weight 0.73 lbs (0.33 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Older women
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88042598
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.914

More Copies for Sale

Ghosts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghosts

by Eva Figes

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394571591 / 0394571592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.77
Free Delivery to USA
Ghosts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghosts

by Figes, Eva

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394571591 / 0394571592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.29
A$11.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Pantheon Books, 1988. 1st . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. First American Edition; 150 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped price
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.29
A$11.86 Delivery to USA
GHOSTS
Stock photo: cover may vary

GHOSTS

by Figes, Eva

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394571591 / 0394571592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$5.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pantheon. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0394571592 . A nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. DJ in nice condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 150 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$5.78 Delivery to USA
Ghosts

Ghosts

by Figes, Eva

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394571591 / 0394571592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.37
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1988-08-12. First Edition. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8x5x0. First American Edition. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards also very good; titling remains bright and bold. Exterior shelfwear is very minor; small previous sale sticker ghost to front panel. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.37
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
Ghosts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghosts

by Figes, Eva

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394571591 / 0394571592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.32
Free Delivery to USA
Ghosts  - 1st Us Edition/1st Printing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghosts - 1st Us Edition/1st Printing

by Figes, Eva

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First US Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394571591 / 0394571592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$86.75
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pantheon Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First US Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0394571592 . An unblemished first Printing of the First American Edition housed in an equal dust-jacket; Eva Figes's Ghosts is a beautifully written and haunting novel about a group of people who are haunted by the ghosts of their past. The ghosts of these people haunt them in different ways, but they all share one common trait- they are all Unable to Leave. This inability to leave creates a rift between the ghosts and the living, but it is also what keeps the ghosts trapped in the past.Figes weaves a spellbinding story that is sure to keep readers entranced from beginning to end. Her characters are richly drawn and their interactions are both heartbreaking and heartwarming. Ghosts is a fantastic addition to any literature lover's collection and is sure to leave a lasting impression.; 8vo; 150 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$86.75
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Ghosts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ghosts

by Figes, Eva

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394571591 / 0394571592
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$164.52
A$8.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1988-08-12. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$164.52
A$8.60 Delivery to USA