BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Voice Of The by Henry O (226 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 226
No image available

The Voice of the City Further Stories of the Four Million

by Henry, O

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2.86
A$6.26 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, Page & Co.. Good. No Jacket Bleach spots on green cover at the bottom of the book does not affect the inside text. Hard Cover . Hard Cover. 1919.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.86
A$6.26 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Voice of the City

by O. Henry

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.74
A$7.18 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, Page, 1918T. hardcover. Good. . Cover shows minor wear and rubbing, pages are lightly tanned and foxed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$7.18 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Voice of the City

by Henry, O

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Reprint Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.62
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Doubleday, Page & Company. 1917. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Reprint Used. H Hard Cover. Good. Good in cloth (ink name, inner hinge weak/starting) 8vo 244pp
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.62
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
The Voice of the City: Further Stories of the Four Million (Dodo Press)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Voice of the City: Further Stories of the Four Million (Dodo Press)

by Henry O

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781406594355 / 1406594350
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.28
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Dodo Press, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.28
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

The Voice of the City

by O. Henry

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.37
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, Page & Co, 1918. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.37
Free Delivery within USA
The Voice Of the City
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Voice Of the City

by Henry, O,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781513269948 / 1513269941
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.94
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.94
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
The Voice of the City (Mint Editions (Short Story Collections and Anthologies))
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Voice of the City (Mint Editions (Short Story Collections and Anthologies))

by Henry, O.

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781513269948 / 1513269941
Quantity available
79
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.95
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New. BRAND NEW, GIFT QUALITY! NOT OVERSTOCKS OR MARKED UP REMAINDERS! DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.95
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
The Voice Of the City Further Stories Of The Four Million

The Voice Of the City Further Stories Of The Four Million

by O. Henry

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
G+ / NONE
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.38
A$6.48 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, Page & Co, 1913. HARDCOVER. G+ / NONE. 7x5x1. GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK. QUARTER LEATHER (NOT SURE IT IS REAL); NICE LOOKING MARBLED BOARDS AND ENDPAPERS
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.38
A$6.48 Delivery within USA
9

THE VOICE OF THE CITY

O Henry

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
No image available

The Voice of the City: Further Stories of the Four Million

by Henry, O

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Reprint Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.96
A$7.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Doubleday, Page & Company. 1917. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Reprint Used. H Flexible Leather. Good. In red flexible leather covers with gilt titling, 8vo 244pp. ( rubbing and shelfwear to tips and corners,
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.96
A$7.20 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Voice of the City - Further Stories of the Four Million

by Henry, O.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.28 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1908. Navy cloth boards have light wear, spinecover lightly tanning. Pages are clean with no markings. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.28 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Voice of the City: Further Stories of the Four Million

by Henry, O.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.28 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday, Page and Company, 1920. Maroon boards are rubbed on edges, spinecover sunned. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.28 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Voice of the City: Further Stories of the Four Million

by Henry, O.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.4 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.18
A$8.62 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1908. Slight shelfwear, small stain on outer page edge. Authorized edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.18
A$8.62 Delivery within USA
No image available

Voice of the City, The: Further Stories of the Four Million

by Henry, O.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
vg-
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.64
A$8.64 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Garden City, NY: Review of Reviews / Doubleday, Page. 1919. vg-. Hardcover. Authorized Edition. 244 pages; gilt marbled end pages; glossy b/w photo frontis; text clean, foxing to half-title pg; top edge gilt, light foxing to other edges; 7.5" tall; wear to edges of 1/2 red leather cover with gilt marbled boards; gilt lettering & decor on spine with 3 raised bands .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$8.64 Delivery within USA
The voice of the city, further stories of the four million. By: O. Henry (Short story...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The voice of the city, further stories of the four million. By: O. Henry (Short story collections): William Sydney Porter (September 11, 1862 - June 5

by Henry, O.

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781546892847 / 1546892842
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.89
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.89
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
The voice of the city, further stories of the four million. By: O. Henry (Short story...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The voice of the city, further stories of the four million. By: O. Henry (Short story collections): William Sydney Porter (September 11, 1862 - June 5

by Henry, O.

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781546892847 / 1546892842
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.89
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.89
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Voice of the City

by Henry, O

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.68
A$5.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, Doran, 1908-01-01. hardcover. Acceptable. 0x0x0. 1912 printing
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.68
A$5.04 Delivery within USA
The Voice of the City (Mint Editions (Short Story Collections and Anthologies))
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Voice of the City (Mint Editions (Short Story Collections and Anthologies))

by Henry, O.

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781513204840 / 151320484x
Quantity available
104
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.70
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New. BRAND NEW, GIFT QUALITY! NOT OVERSTOCKS OR MARKED UP REMAINDERS! DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.70
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
A Voice within the Flame (The Song of Prophets and Kings)
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Voice within the Flame (The Song of Prophets and Kings)

by Arnold, Henry O

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781946531919 / 194653191X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.57
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Whitefire Publishing, 2020-12-01. paperback. Used: Good. 6.00x0.81x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.57
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

The Voice of the City

by O. Henry

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good - Cash
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.96
A$8.28 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, Page & Company, 1916. Hardcover. Good - Cash/No Jacket. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Soiling to front and back covers to corner opposite of spine. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.96
A$8.28 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?