This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2.86
A$6.26
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Doubleday, Page & Co.. Good. No Jacket Bleach spots on green cover at the bottom of the book does not affect the inside text. Hard Cover . Hard Cover. 1919.
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.62
A$7.20
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
New York: Doubleday, Page & Company. 1917. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Reprint Used. H Hard Cover. Good. Good in cloth (ink name, inner hinge weak/starting) 8vo 244pp
Dodo Press, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Doubleday, Page & Co, 1918. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.96
A$7.20
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
New York: Doubleday, Page & Company. 1917. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Reprint Used. H Flexible Leather. Good. In red flexible leather covers with gilt titling, 8vo 244pp. ( rubbing and shelfwear to tips and corners,
U.S.A.: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1908. Navy cloth boards have light wear, spinecover lightly tanning. Pages are clean with no markings. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday, Page and Company, 1920. Maroon boards are rubbed on edges, spinecover sunned. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Garden City, NY: Review of Reviews / Doubleday, Page. 1919. vg-. Hardcover. Authorized Edition. 244 pages; gilt marbled end pages; glossy b/w photo frontis; text clean, foxing to half-title pg; top edge gilt, light foxing to other edges; 7.5" tall; wear to edges of 1/2 red leather cover with gilt marbled boards; gilt lettering & decor on spine with 3 raised bands .
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.96
A$8.28
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Doubleday, Page & Company, 1916. Hardcover. Good - Cash/No Jacket. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Soiling to front and back covers to corner opposite of spine. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.96
A$8.28
Delivery within USA
Haven’t found what you’re looking for?
Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.