BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Hall of Mirrors

Hall of Mirrors

Hall of Mirrors
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hall of Mirrors Hardback - 2001

by Sinclair, David

Add to wish list
  • Used
  • very good
  • Hardback
Used - Very good

Description

Century, 2001-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 3.3974 in x 23.5821 in x 15.5882 in. Bumped edges. Slight scratches to dust jacket.
Add to wish list
This copy is temporarily unavailable. Please check back later or see below for alternate copies of this book, if available. You can also add this book to your want list and we will notify you if this book becomes available again or we locate other copies:

Reader reviews for Hall of Mirrors

Details

  • Title Hall of Mirrors
  • Author Sinclair, David
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Condition Used - Very good
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Century, London
  • Publication date 2001-02-01
  • Bookseller's Inventory # mon0000705196
  • ISBN 9780712683890 / 0712683895
  • Weight 1.25 lbs (0.57 kg)
  • Size 3.3974 in x 23.5821 in x 15.5882
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects World War, 1914-1918 - Peace
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2001369568
  • Dewey Decimal Code 940.314
  • Quantity available 1

More Copies for Sale

Hall of Mirrors
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hall of Mirrors

by Sinclair, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712683890 / 0712683895
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$32.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Century. Hardcover. Used; Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 02/01/2001
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$32.64 Delivery to USA
Hall of Mirrors

Hall of Mirrors

by Sinclair, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712683890 / 0712683895
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.61
A$34.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London : Century, 2001. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original cloth hardcover, 324 pages, pages lightly tanned hence hear fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf N20.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.61
A$34.60 Delivery to USA
Hall of Mirrors

Hall of Mirrors

by David Sinclair

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712683890 / 0712683895
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.32
A$48.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Century, 2001-02. Hardcover. Very Good. in x in x in. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.32
A$48.06 Delivery to USA
HALL OF MIRRORS

HALL OF MIRRORS

by Sinclair, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712683890 / 0712683895
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$18.90
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.90
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
Hall of Mirrors

Hall of Mirrors

by Sinclair, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712683890 / 0712683895
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.26
A$39.83 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London : Centure, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Original black boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, 8vo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.26
A$39.83 Delivery to USA
Hall of Mirrors

Hall of Mirrors

by David Sinclair

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712683890 / 0712683895
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.89
A$31.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House UK. Good. Hardcover. 2001. 336 pages. dj worn, text ffep in pencil<br><p></p> .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.89
A$31.00 Delivery to USA
Hall of mirrors / David Sinclair

Hall of mirrors / David Sinclair

by Sinclair, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712683890 / 0712683895
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.85
A$41.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London : Century, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xi, 324 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Paris Peace Conference (1919-1920). Treaty of Versailles (1919).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.85
A$41.52 Delivery to USA
Hall of mirrors / David Sinclair

Hall of mirrors / David Sinclair

by Sinclair, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712683890 / 0712683895
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.85
A$41.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London : Century, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xi, 324 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Paris Peace Conference (1919-1920). Treaty of Versailles (1919).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.85
A$41.52 Delivery to USA
Hall of Mirrors
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hall of Mirrors

by Sinclair, David

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712683890 / 0712683895
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.11
A$7.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
TRAFALGAR SQUARE +, 1/1/2001. Hardcover. New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.11
A$7.13 Delivery to USA
HALL OF MIRRORS
Stock photo: cover may vary

HALL OF MIRRORS

by Sinclair, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780712683890 / 0712683895
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.71
Free Delivery to USA