BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Girl Scout Handbook Intermediate by Girl Scouts Of The (25 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 25
No image available

Girl Scout Handbook: Intermediate Program

by GIRL SCOUTS OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMER

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good - Cash
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.40
A$8.28 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
GIRL SCOUTS OF AMERICA, January 1948. Hardcover. Good - Cash/Good. The dust jacket has some surface rubbing, edgewear, creases, small edge tears. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$8.28 Delivery within USA
No image available

Girl Scout Handbook: Intermediate Program

by Girl Scouts of the U.S.A.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.40
A$8.64 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Girl Scouts of the U.S.A., 1955. Very Good. Girl Scouts of the U.S.A.. Girl Scout Handbook: Intermediate Program. New York: Girl Scouts of the U.S.A., 1955. 510pp. Illustrated. 8vo. 1/4 green cloth. Book condition: Very good with rubbing and bumping. Notes on front endsheets.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$8.64 Delivery within USA
GIRL SCOUT HANDBOOK FOR THE INTERMEDIATE PROGRAM
More photos

GIRL SCOUT HANDBOOK FOR THE INTERMEDIATE PROGRAM

by Girl Scouts Of The United States Of America

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good with no dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.71A$14.97
Save A$3.74
A$8.64 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Girl Scouts. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 694 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.71A$14.97
Save A$3.74
A$8.64 Delivery within USA
Girl Scout Handbook For The Intermediate Program

Girl Scout Handbook For The Intermediate Program

by Girl Scouts Of The United States Of America.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.38
A$10.06 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U. S. A.: Girl Scouts Of The United States Of America., 1947. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Stated New Edition, Seventh Impression (November, 1944). Includes Index. The Book Is Bound In Green Cloth Over Boards With Yellow Lettering And Rules. There Is A Short Gift Inscription On The Front Pastedown (June 26, 1945). The Ownership Page Has A Minimum Of Information. There Is A Stain On The Lower Page Edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.38
A$10.06 Delivery within USA
No image available

GIRL SCOUT HANDBOOK Intermediate Program 1950 Girl Scouts of America, NY

by Girl Scouts of the United States of America

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.89
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Generic. Used - Acceptable. Acceptable condition. 7th impression. (recreation, scouts, scouting, handbooks) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.89
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
No image available

Girl Scout Handbook; Intermediate Program

by Girl Scouts Of The U. S. A.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.05
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Girl Scouts of the U. S. A., 1959. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.05
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Girl Scout Handbook: Intermediate Program

by Girl Scouts of The United States Of Amer

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.10
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
GIRL SCOUTS OF AMERICA. Used - Acceptable. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 14th impression, 1957. (Girls Scouts, Scouting) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.10
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
No image available

Girl Scout Handbook, Intermediate Program

by Girl Scouts Of The U S A

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.18 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Girl Scouts of the U. S. A. hardcover. Good. 7x5x1. Nice hardcover text block unmarked but the endpapers are filled in with the owner's name address and scouting information, Protected by the green plastic scouting provided cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.18 Delivery within USA
GIRL SCOUT HANDBOOK FOR THE INTERMEDIATE PROGRAM

GIRL SCOUT HANDBOOK FOR THE INTERMEDIATE PROGRAM

by Girl Scouts Of The U S A

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
New edition; Fifth Printing
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.59
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Girl Scouts of the U. S. A.. 1943. New edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine weak and cracked. Some notes on front endpaper; B&W Illustrations; 694 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
No image available

Girl Scout Handbook ~ Intermediate Program

by Girl Scouts of the United States of America

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.52
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Girl Scouts. Used - Good. Good condition. 18th printing, 1958. Writing inside. Record sections in the front and back of book are filled out. (Girl Scouts, Scouting, Camping)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.52
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Girl Scout Handbook Intermediate Program

Girl Scout Handbook Intermediate Program

by Girl Scouts Of The U. S. A.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fair with no dust jacket
Edition
New Edition; Fourth Printing
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.92
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Girl Scouts of the U. S. A.. Fair with no dust jacket. 1954. New Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 510 pages; B&W illustrations. Identifiers on prelims. Moderate rubbing on the covers and spine. Moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Light yellowing on pages. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.92
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Girl Scout Handbook, intermediate program

by Girl Scouts of the USA

  • Used
Condition
Interior is excellent
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.18 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Girl Scouts of the USA, 1955. Interior is excellent/slip on green plastic outer cove.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.18 Delivery within USA
No image available

GIRL SCOUT HANDBOOK, INTERMEDIATE PROGRAM

by Girl Scouts Of The U. S. A.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good with no dustjacket
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.72
A$8.57 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Girl Scouts. Very Good with no dustjacket. 1958. Hardcover. Very good and clean book with just light wear. Has the original green vinyl cover with the GS logo, also in very good condition. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 517 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.72
A$8.57 Delivery within USA
Girl Scout Handbook: Intermediate Program
More photos

Girl Scout Handbook: Intermediate Program

by Girl Scouts of the U.S.A.; Reiley, Catharine C.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Thus
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$8.64 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York: Girl Scouts of the United States of America, 1957. First Thus . Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. The New Edition of the classic handbook for Intermediate Girl Scouts, first published in Sept 1953, this the 15th Impression from Sept. 1957. In 511 pages with Index in rear, line drawing illustrations throughout depicting 1950's era-girls engaged in various activities. Blank spaces for My Girl Scout Record on endpapers (the front ones have been completed in pencil by a long-ago scout, rear ones remain blank). Small 8vo (5.5" x 8.25") has publisher's cloth over boards in varying shades of green, lettered in same to front & spine. Condition is VG+: very clean with the occasional spot or smudge, text completely unmarked, pages very mildly tanned, binding strong & straight. Minor dust dulling & rubbing to exterior; no DJ, as issued. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received Weekdays by… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$8.64 Delivery within USA
No image available

Girl Scout Handbook : Intermediate Program

by Girl Scouts Of The United States Of America.

  • Used
  • fair
  • Hardback
Condition
Fair
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.78
A$10.06 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U. S. A.: Girl Scouts Of The United States Of America., 1947. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Stated New Edition, Second Impression (January, 1948). Includes Index. The Book Is Bound In Green Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering Within Black Fields On The Front And Spine. No Ownership Information Present. The Hinges Are Cracked. Foxing To The Page Edges And Endpapers. Moderate Edge Wear. Moderate Dust Soiling To The Cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.78
A$10.06 Delivery within USA
No image available

Girl Scout Handbook For the Intermediate Program, New Edition, 6th Impression

by Girl Scouts of the U.S.A.

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$38.06
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Girl Scouts. Used - Good. Good condition. (Reference, Manual, Handbook, Girl Scouts of America) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.06
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
No image available

Girl Scout Handbook Intermediate Program

by Girl Scouts of the United States

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
5th impression
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$37.60
A$6.48 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
GirlScouts of USA, 1954-01-01. 5th impression. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice looking book, has minor edge wear.Pages are tan and not crisp white.has name & address marked out on inside cover pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.60
A$6.48 Delivery within USA
No image available

Girl Scout Handbook: Intermediate Program

by Amer, Girl Scouts of The United States Of

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.99
A$9.36 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Girl Scouts Of The United St. Very Good. 1947. Hardcover. Very Good Hardcover in Poor Dust Jacket/Book Cover. 4th impression 1949. Du st Jacket is more like a book cover and was probably purchased as an option al item. It is made of a hard paperboard material, sewn at the edges and i mprinted with the handbook logo. Jacket is cracked and separated in two pla ces. The actual cover of the book is flawless. Endpages are discolored from the materials used in the dust jacket. Page edge is spotted. Text is clean and unmarked. Tight binding. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$9.36 Delivery within USA
Girl Scout Handbook Intermediate Program

Girl Scout Handbook Intermediate Program

by Girl Scouts Of The U. S. A.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.18
A$12.24 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Girl Scouts of the U. S. A.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. Paperback. This is in excellent condition featuring the Girl Scout green plastic jacket with its insignia and title on the front cover. The interior is tight and clean with no markings or identification names. Many drawings in black and white and some in color. ; Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 516 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$12.24 Delivery within USA
No image available

Girl Scout Handbook: Intermediate Program

by Girl Scouts of The United States Of Amer

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Acceptable
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$60.11
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
GIRL SCOUTS OF AMERICA. Collectible - Acceptable. First edition copy. Collectible - Acceptable. Writing inside. Rear hinge cracked. First New Edition, 1947. Intermediate Program. (Reference, Manual, Girl Scouts)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.11
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?