BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Magic Mountain by Mann Thomas (352 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 352
The Magic Mountain (Vintage International)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Magic Mountain (Vintage International)

by Thomas Mann

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
RARE LEATHER AND GOLD BOUND FRANKLIN EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679772873 / 0679772871
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.85
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage. RARE LEATHER AND GOLD BOUND FRANKLIN EDITION. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.85
Free Delivery within USA
The Magic Mountain (Vintage International)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Magic Mountain (Vintage International)

by Thomas Mann

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
RARE LEATHER AND GOLD BOUND FRANKLIN EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679772873 / 0679772871
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.54
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage. RARE LEATHER AND GOLD BOUND FRANKLIN EDITION. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.54
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

The Magic Mountain

by Thomas Mann

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.80
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Franklin Library, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.80
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

The Magic Mountain Thomas Mann

by Thomas Mann

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.20
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A Knopf, 1944. Unknown. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.20
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

The Magic Mountain Thomas Mann

by Thomas Mann

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.20
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A Knopf, 1944. Unknown. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.20
Free Delivery within USA
The Magic Mountain
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Magic Mountain

by Thomas Mann

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781125148167 / 1125148160
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.24
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Franklin Library, 1981. Leather Bound. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.24
Free Delivery within USA
The Magic Mountain

The Magic Mountain

by Mann, Thomas

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394309934 / 0394309936
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.64
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1980. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.64
Free Delivery within USA
The Magic Mountain

The Magic Mountain

by Mann, Thomas

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394309934 / 0394309936
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.64
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1980. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.64
Free Delivery within USA
The Magic Mountain

The Magic Mountain

by mann, thomas

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394309934 / 0394309936
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.64
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1980. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.64
Free Delivery within USA
The Magic Mountain (Vintage International)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Magic Mountain (Vintage International)

by Thomas Mann

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
RARE LEATHER AND GOLD BOUND FRANKLIN EDITION
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679772873 / 0679772871
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.86
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Jb International, 1996-10-01. RARE LEATHER AND GOLD BOUND FRANKLIN EDITION. paperback. Used: Good. 5.21x1.17x7.99. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.86
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

the magic mountain thomas mann

by Thomas Mann

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.10
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
The Franklin library. Unknown. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.10
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

The Magic Mountain

by Mann, Thomas

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781199074294 / 1199074292
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.34
A$5.77 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
HERITAGE PRESS. Used - Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.34
A$5.77 Delivery within USA
The Magic Mountain

The Magic Mountain

by Thomas Mann

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.46
A$8.67 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
The Magic Mountain is a monumental work of erudition and irony, sexual tension and intellectual ferment, a book that pulses with life in the midst of death.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$8.67 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Magic Mountain

by Thomas Mann

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.35
A$5.78 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Franklin Library, 1981. Hardcover. Near Fine. Full leather binding, raised bands, title and devices in gilt, a.e.g., ribbon page marker bound in. Tiny white speck on the bottom edge of the front board, small spot of shelf wear on the bottom edge gilt.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.35
A$5.78 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Magic Mountain

by Mann, Thomas; Lowe-Porter, H. T. (trans.)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Thus. 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.00A$14.40
Save A$3.60
A$10.05 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Franklin Center, PA: The Franklin Library, 1981. First Thus. 1st Printing. Leather. Near Fine/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gonzalo Fonseca. First Thus, First Printing. hard cover large 8vo in brown leather w/gold dec and spine titles, 3-ribbed spine. all edges gilt. Near Fine/No DJ, as issued. 1/2" rub fore edge, else Fine and unmarked. 724pp; illustrated by Gonzalo Fonseca.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.00A$14.40
Save A$3.60
A$10.05 Delivery within USA
The Magic Mountain
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Magic Mountain

by Thomas Mann

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679772873 / 0679772871
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$24.91
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage. paperback. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.91
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The Magic Mountain

by Thomas Mann

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.46
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.46
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

The Magic Mountain

by Mann, Thomas

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Thus. 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.72A$15.77
Save A$3.95
A$10.05 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1999. First Thus. 1st Printing. Leather. As New/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Thus, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in brown leather w/gold dec and titles, all edges 24k gilt. As New and unread/no DJ, as issued. 734pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.72A$15.77
Save A$3.95
A$10.05 Delivery within USA
The Magic Mountain
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Magic Mountain

by Thomas Mann

  • Used
  • Good
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First THUS
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394704975 / 0394704975
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$27.05
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage. First THUS. other. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.05
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
20

The Magic Mountain (Vintage Classics)

Mann, Thomas

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?