BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Magic Of Xanth A by Anthony Piers (52 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 52
A Spell for Chameleon (The Magic of Xanth, No. 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Spell for Chameleon (The Magic of Xanth, No. 1)

by Anthony, Piers

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345258557 / 034525855x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.29
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.29
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

A Spell For Chameleon (The Magic of Xanth, Volume One)

by Piers Anthony

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345304223 / 0345304225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.19
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1981-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.19
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Dragon on a Pedestal (The Magic of Xanth, #7)

by Anthony, Piers

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.48
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Ballantine, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.48
Free Delivery within USA
Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn (The Magic of Xanth, No. 8)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn (The Magic of Xanth, No. 8)

by Anthony, Piers

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345313096 / 0345313097
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.00
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.00
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

A Spell For Chameleon (The Magic of Xanth, Volume One)

by Piers Anthony

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345304223 / 0345304225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.29
A$5.72 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.29
A$5.72 Delivery within USA
Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn (The Magic of Xanth, No. 8)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn (The Magic of Xanth, No. 8)

by Anthony, Piers

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345313096 / 0345313097
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.07
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1984. Mass market. Good. 6x4x1. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.07
Free Delivery within USA
A Spell for Chameleon (The Magic of Xanth, No. 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Spell for Chameleon (The Magic of Xanth, No. 1)

by Anthony, Piers

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345258557 / 034525855X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.21
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
12/02/1979. First Edition. mass_market. Used: Good. 6.25x2.00x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.21
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn (The Magic of Xanth, No. 8)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn (The Magic of Xanth, No. 8)

by Anthony, Piers

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345313096 / 0345313097
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.72 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.72 Delivery within USA
Dragon on a Pedestal (The Magic of Xanth, No. 7)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dragon on a Pedestal (The Magic of Xanth, No. 7)

by Anthony, Piers

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Thus 1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345311078 / 0345311078
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2.85
A$10.03 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books/Del Rey, 1983. First Thus 1st Printing. Soft cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. The Number Line Indicates A First Printing Of This Mass Market Edition. Illustrated Wraps With Red And Black Lettering. The Book Has Moderate Wear Reading Creases And A Small Book Store Stamp On The First Page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.85
A$10.03 Delivery within USA
Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn (The Magic of Xanth, No. 8)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn (The Magic of Xanth, No. 8)

by Anthony, Piers

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345313096 / 0345313097
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.72 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. Used - Like New. Like New condition. With remainder mark. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$5.72 Delivery within USA
No image available

A Spell For Chameleon (The Magic of Xanth, Volume One)

by Piers Anthony

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345304223 / 0345304225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.34
A$5.72 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.34
A$5.72 Delivery within USA
Dragon on a Pedestal (The Magic of Xanth, No. 7)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dragon on a Pedestal (The Magic of Xanth, No. 7)

by Piers Anthony

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345311078 / 0345311078
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.02
A$8.79 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, September 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.02
A$8.79 Delivery within USA
Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn (The Magic of Xanth, No. 8)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn (The Magic of Xanth, No. 8)

by Piers Anthony

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345313096 / 0345313097
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.02
A$8.79 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, December 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.02
A$8.79 Delivery within USA
Dragon on a Pedestal (The Magic of Xanth, No. 7)

Dragon on a Pedestal (The Magic of Xanth, No. 7)

by Piers Anthony

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345311078 / 0345311078
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.74
A$8.25 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1983. 1st Edition . Soft cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Near Fine: A copy with bright and crisp wraps. Minimal reading or shelf wear possible. Unmarked text and block.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$8.25 Delivery within USA
Dragon on a Pedestal (The Magic of Xanth, No. 7)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dragon on a Pedestal (The Magic of Xanth, No. 7)

by Piers Anthony

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345311078 / 0345311078
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.17
A$7.17 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, September 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Fair. The Rubaiyat LLC is a small, used bookstore in Caldwell, Idaho. All books are fair to good or better,may have some markings, no library copies unless specifically listed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.17
A$7.17 Delivery within USA
A Spell for Chameleon (The Magic of Xanth, No. 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Spell for Chameleon (The Magic of Xanth, No. 1)

by Anthony, Piers

  • Used
  • Good
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345258557 / 034525855X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.21
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey, 1979-02-12. First Edition. mass_market. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.21
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
Dragon on a Pedestal (The Magic of Xanth, No. 7)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dragon on a Pedestal (The Magic of Xanth, No. 7)

by Piers Anthony

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345311078 / 0345311078
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.29
A$5.72 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. (science fiction, fantasy, adventure) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.29
A$5.72 Delivery within USA
Three Complete Xanth Novels : A Spell for Chameleon, The Source of Magic, Castle Roogna

Three Complete Xanth Novels : A Spell for Chameleon, The Source of Magic, Castle Roogna

by Piers Anthony

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517122334 / 0517122332
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.36
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.36
Free Delivery within USA
Xanth: The Quest for Magic (A Spell for Chameleon; The Source of Magic; Castle Roogna)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Xanth: The Quest for Magic (A Spell for Chameleon; The Source of Magic; Castle Roogna)

by Anthony, Piers

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780345453280 / 034545328X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.01
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Del Rey. paperback. Good. 4.5x1.3x8.3. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.01
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The Magic of Xanth: A Spell for Chameleon; The Source of Magic; Castle Roogna (Xanth Series Books 1, 2, & 3)

by Piers Anthony

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good - Cash
Edition
Book Club
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.34
A$8.25 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Nelson Doubleday. Book Club. Hardcover. Good - Cash/No Jacket. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$8.25 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?