BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

On perception
Stock photo: cover may vary

On perception Hardback - 1976

by Hans Wallach

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for On perception

Details

  • Title On perception
  • Author Hans Wallach
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 490
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, New York
  • Publication date 1976
  • ISBN 9780812904802

More Copies for Sale

On perception
Stock photo: cover may vary

On perception

by Wallach, Hans

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812904802 / 081290480X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.81
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1976. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket is in just Good condition with moderate edge wear. Book itself in excellent conditino with square strong spine and pages free of markings. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.*** .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.81
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
On perception
Stock photo: cover may vary

On perception

by Hans Wallach

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812904802 / 081290480X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.09
Free Delivery to USA
Hans Wallach on Perception
More photos

Hans Wallach on Perception

by Hans Wallach

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812904802 / 081290480x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.18
A$12.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York : Quadrangle / The New York Times Book Co. , 1976. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. New York: Quadrangle / The New York Times Book Co., 1976. First Edition. Octavo, design dust jacket, blue cloth boards with gilt spine imprinting, xviii + 490 pp. A very Near Fine book in a Very Good unclipped jacket. See scans. Wallach on perception, memory, and how it all comes together in the brain. See topics on scan of rear jacket panel. LT13
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.18
A$12.95 Delivery to USA
On Perception
Stock photo: cover may vary

On Perception

by Wallach, Hans

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812904802 / 081290480X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.78
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1976 hardback book and dust jacket in near fine conDition. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.78
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
On perception
Stock photo: cover may vary

On perception

by Wallach, Hans

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812904802 / 081290480X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$66.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.52
Free Delivery to USA
On perception
Stock photo: cover may vary

On perception

by Wallach, Hans

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812904802 / 081290480X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$219.74
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1976-01-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$219.74
A$8.61 Delivery to USA