BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Poppy Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Poppy Field Hardback -

by Michael Morpurgo

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Poppy Field

Details

  • Title Poppy Field
  • Author Michael Morpurgo
  • Binding Hardback
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Scholastic
  • ISBN 9781407181424 / 1407181424
  • Category Miscellaneous Adult

More Copies for Sale

Poppy Field

Poppy Field

by Morpurgo, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781407181424 / 1407181424
Quantity available
17
Seller
Item price
A$1.93
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.93
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Poppy Field

Poppy Field

by Morpurgo, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781407181424 / 1407181424
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.93
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.93
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Poppy Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Poppy Field

by Morpurgo, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781407181424 / 1407181424
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, 10/04/2018. 1. Hardcover. Used; Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.78 Delivery to USA
Poppy Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Poppy Field

by Morpurgo, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781407181424 / 1407181424
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, 10/04/2018. 1. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.78 Delivery to USA
Poppy Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Poppy Field

by Morpurgo, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781407181424 / 1407181424
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Poppy Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Poppy Field

by Morpurgo, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781407181424 / 1407181424
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Poppy Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Poppy Field

by Morpurgo, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781407181424 / 1407181424
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Poppy Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Poppy Field

by Morpurgo, Michael

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781407181424 / 1407181424
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.94
A$17.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Scholastic Ltd., 2018. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Michael Foreman. Hardback. 4to. A near fine copy in a near fine dustwrapper of the first impression. No previous owner's markings. Numerous illustrations including colour.Published in partnership with the Royal British Legion.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.94
A$17.36 Delivery to USA
Poppy Field

Poppy Field

by Morpurgo, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781407181424 / 1407181424
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.94
A$23.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, 2018. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. quarto. First edition. Some slight toning and creasing to top edge of wrapper. Otherwise clean bright tight book. Very Good
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.94
A$23.15 Delivery to USA
Poppy Field
Stock photo: cover may vary

Poppy Field

by Morpurgo, Michael

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781407181424 / 1407181424
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.04
A$48.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, 2018. Hardcover. New. 1st edition. 80 pages. 10.83x8.58x0.55 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.04
A$48.23 Delivery to USA