BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Probability Random Variables And by Papoulis Athanasios (50 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 50
Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes with Errata Sheet

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes with Errata Sheet

by Athanasios Papoulis

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484689 / 0070484686
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1983. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery within USA
Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes with Errata Sheet

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes with Errata Sheet

by Athanasios Papoulis

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484689 / 0070484686
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes with Errata Sheet

by Athanasios Papoulis

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484689 / 0070484686
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1983. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery within USA
Probability, random variables and stochastic processes

Probability, random variables and stochastic processes

by PAPOULIS, Athanasios

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071008709 / 0071008705
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.30
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, 1991. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.30
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Probability, random variables, and stochastic processes (McGraw-Hill series in electrical engineering)

by Papoulis, Athanasios

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
2nd
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484689 / 0070484686
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.97
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education, 0000-00-00. 2nd. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.97
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Probability, Random Variables, and Stochastic Processes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability, Random Variables, and Stochastic Processes

by Papoulis Athanasios

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484481 / 0070484481
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.42
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, 1965-12-01. hardcover. Good. 9x6x1.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.42
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Probability, random variables, and stochastic processes (McGraw-Hill series in electrical engineering)

by Athanasios Papoulis

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484689 / 0070484686
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.69
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.69
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes: Sanitary and Water Resources Engineering
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes: Sanitary and Water Resources Engineering

by Papoulis, Athanasios

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good. light shelfwear, previous owner name on first page,
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484481 / 0070484481
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.39
A$5.77 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Companies, 1989. Hard cover. Very good. light shelfwear, previous owner name on first page,. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Sanitary & Water Resources Engineering S. Audience: General/trade.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.39
A$5.77 Delivery within USA
Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes with Errata Sheet
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes with Errata Sheet

by Athanasios Papoulis

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484481 / 0070484481
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.07
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.07
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes with Errata Sheet

by Papoulis, Athanasios

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484689 / 0070484686
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.50
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Companies, The. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.50
Free Delivery within USA
Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Papoulis, Athanasios

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484771 / 0070484775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.45
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, 1991-01-01. hardcover. Acceptable. 1x6x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.45
Free Delivery within USA
Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Papoulis, Athanasios

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484771 / 0070484775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.45
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, 1991-01-01. hardcover. Acceptable. 1x6x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.45
Free Delivery within USA
Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Athanasios Papoulis

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
3rd
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484771 / 0070484775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.29
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education, 0000-00-00. 3rd. hardcover. Used: Good. 1.25x6.75x9.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.29
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Papoulis, Athanasios

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484771 / 0070484775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$27.11
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.11
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
Probability, Random Variables, and Stochastic Processes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability, Random Variables, and Stochastic Processes

by Papoulis, Athanasios

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484481 / 0070484481
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$27.25
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.25
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Athanasios Papoulis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
3rd
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484771 / 0070484775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.25
A$7.19 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Mcgraw-Hill College, 1991. 3rd. hardcover. Very Good. 1x6x9. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.25
A$7.19 Delivery within USA
Probability, Random Variables, and Stochastic Processes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability, Random Variables, and Stochastic Processes

by Papoulis Athanasios

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484481 / 0070484481
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$29.39
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, 1965-12-01. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.39
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
Probability, Random Variables, and Stochastic Processes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability, Random Variables, and Stochastic Processes

by Papoulis, Athanasios

  • Used
  • fair
  • Hardback
Condition
Fair
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484481 / 0070484481
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.40
A$11.55 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. 9.25 x 6.20 x 1.20 inches. This hardcover edition of ""Probability, Random Variables, and Stochastic Processes"" by Athanasios Papoulis is the 17th printing, dated 1975. The book features blue boards quarter-bound in black, with silver lettering on the spine. It is in Fair condition without a dust jacket.The book exhibits moderate to heavy wear on the corners and spine ends. There are light horizontal undulations from the spine to the front edge of the text block. The corners are rubbed and lightly bumped. The front hinge crack has been repaired. The binding is rolled forward and somewhat weak, but all pages remain intact.While the interior pages contain highlights and a few other markings, they are still readable and provide valuable content. The book will be carefully packaged for shipment, ensuring protection from the elements. As part of our commitment to excellent service, a USPS electronic tracking… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.40
A$11.55 Delivery within USA
Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes - Third Edition
More photos

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes - Third Edition

by Athanasios Papoulis

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780070484771 / 0070484775
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$31.14
A$12.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, 1991, Revised Third Edition, Fine Hardcover / Fine Dustjacket, 666 pages, 6.5" x 9.25". The Third Edition emphasizes a concentrated revision of Parts II & III, leaving Part I virtually intact.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.14
A$12.46 Delivery to USA
Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Probability, Random Variables and Stochastic Processes

by Athanasios Papoulis

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780071008709 / 0071008705
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$49.97
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.97
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?