BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Reflections
Stock photo: cover may vary

Reflections Hardback - 1978

by David Robinson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Reflections

Details

  • Title Reflections
  • Author David Robinson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 127
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Holt McDougal, New York
  • Publication date 1978
  • ISBN 9780030427060 / 0030427061
  • Category Photography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 78004700
  • Dewey Decimal Code 779.092

More Copies for Sale

Reflections

Reflections

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030427060 / 0030427061
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.81
A$16.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.81
A$16.57 Delivery to USA
Reflections

Reflections

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030427060 / 0030427061
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.81
A$16.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.81
A$16.57 Delivery to USA
Reflections
Stock photo: cover may vary

Reflections

by David Robinson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030427060 / 0030427061
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt & Company, Henry, 1978. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.98
Free Delivery to USA
Reflections
Stock photo: cover may vary

Reflections

by Robinson, David; Ernst Haas (fwd.)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030427060 / 0030427061
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.47
A$8.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1978. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stiff gray color pictorial wraps, oblong format. Minor shelf wear, slight foxing adjacent to covers, otherwise nearly as issued. 1st ed. 128 pp., color plates..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.47
A$8.68 Delivery to USA
Reflections
Stock photo: cover may vary

Reflections

by David Robinson

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030427060 / 0030427061
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.64
A$5.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Henry Holt & Company, Inc, 1978-10-01. Paperback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.64
A$5.06 Delivery to USA
REFLECTIONS
Stock photo: cover may vary

REFLECTIONS

by Robinson, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good to Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Printing.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030427060 / 0030427061
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.45
A$6.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1978. First Edition, First Printing. . Soft cover. Very Good to Near Fine. A collection of Robinson's color photography utilizing reflective surfaces, such as windows and water, to capture a different way of seeing otherwise ordinary landscapes and city scenes; quarto, 11 x 8 1/2," 127 pages; text and photos are clean, tight, square; wrappers show some minor scratching and shelfwear. Collectable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.45
A$6.15 Delivery to USA
Reflections
Stock photo: cover may vary

Reflections

by Robinson, David; Ernst Haas

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030427060 / 0030427061
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.71
A$18.81 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Henry Holt & Company, Inc.. Near Fine. 1978. Softcover. 0030427061 . Tight crisp book in lightly rubbed card covers. ; 8.43 X 5.85 X 0.73 inches; 127 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.71
A$18.81 Delivery to USA
REFLECTIONS: David Robinson

REFLECTIONS: David Robinson

by Haas, Ernst (forward)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030427060 / 0030427061
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.71
A$9.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1978. 1st edition. Wraps. Very Good. 1978, first edition. Very Good. 4to, 127 pp. Illustrated with full color photographs. Bound in full color, glossy wraps. End papers showing some age toning. A small bump on front, lower cover, otherwise Very Good. From Robinson's website: "While shopping the book to publishers, I was also looking for someone to do an introduction. This time, I wanted to avoid the literary types - please, no more novels! - so I began to think of critics or photographers. At that point in the world of photography color photography was not taken seriously as an artistic medium. In fact, color was suspect. (We now know that serious but yet-to-be famous photographers were taking color photos, but they weren't telling anyone; they were still in the closet, so to speak). There was one exception, Ernst Haas, a Swiss photographer based in New York. He shot in color - and he had photographed lots of reflections in New York as well. He was an obvious… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.71
A$9.04 Delivery to USA
Reflections

Reflections

by Robinson, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030427060 / 0030427061
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.71
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1978. Very Good softcover Photography, forward by Ernst Haas. Softcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.71
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
Reflections
Stock photo: cover may vary

Reflections

by David Robinson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780030427060 / 0030427061
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.52
Free Delivery to USA