BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

SPECTRUM

SPECTRUM

Click to view full size.

SPECTRUM Hardback - 1981

by Wise, David

Add to wish list
  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Used - Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket

Description

New York: Viking Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670662194 . SIGNED by author on front free endpaper; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 370 pages .
Add to wish list
This copy is no longer for sale. Please see below for alternate copies of this title, if available. You can also add this book to your want list and we will notify you when we locate other copies:

Reader reviews for SPECTRUM

Details

  • Title SPECTRUM
  • Author Wise, David
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Condition Used - Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
  • Pages 370
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Viking Press, New York
  • Publication date 1981
  • Bookseller's Inventory # 11828
  • ISBN 9780670662197 / 0670662194
  • Library of Congress subjects Spy stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 80017418
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.914

More Copies for Sale

Spectrum
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spectrum

by Wise, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good in Fair dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670662197 / 0670662194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.68
A$11.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Viking Press. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0670662194 . Water stain along edges of dust jacket and book cover, with small water stains at corners of preliminary pages. Creasing at top edge of dust jacket spine, with small tear at back corner. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.68
A$11.58 Delivery to USA
Spectrum: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spectrum: A Novel

by Wise, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Book: good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670662197 / 0670662194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.56
A$9.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking, 1981. hardcover. Book: good/DJ: Very Good. 8vo.. 370 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8. Tan boards with qtr blue cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Glossy black dj, price clipped. Boards scuffed. No markings noted.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.56
A$9.04 Delivery to USA
SPECTRUM

SPECTRUM

by Wise, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670662197 / 0670662194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.47
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York NY: Viking. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670662194 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 370 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.47
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
Spectrum
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spectrum

by David Wise

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670662197 / 0670662194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.83
Free Delivery to USA
Spectrum
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spectrum

by Wise, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670662197 / 0670662194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Books, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.83
Free Delivery to USA
Spectrum
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spectrum

by Wise, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670662197 / 0670662194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.09
A$9.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking. 1981. Hardcover. 0670662194 . very good condition; LIB2958014140 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.09
A$9.41 Delivery to USA
Spectrum
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spectrum

by WISE, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670662197 / 0670662194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.94
A$7.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Viking, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Spine cocked, light spotty browning on end papers and page edges, very good in dust jacket with some wear at edges and tear on top of spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.94
A$7.96 Delivery to USA
Spectrum

Spectrum

by Wise, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670662197 / 0670662194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.00
A$28.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: The Viking Press, 1981. minimal library marks endpapers and bottom page edges, slightly loose in covers, some curving to spine, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.00
A$28.00 Delivery to USA
Spectrum
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spectrum

by Wise, David

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670662197 / 0670662194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.73
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1981. First Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. (1st) Large, heavy book, dark blue cloth spine faded at bottom edges, dark yellow boards, gilt lettering fine on spine, 370 lightly browned heavy pages. DJ colorfully designed with CIA seal and map of Washington D.C. on front, praise on back from Dan Rather, Daniel Schorr and Pierre Salinger. DJ has light wear to top tips, light crease at top front edge and bottom back spine indentation. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.73
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
Spectrum
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spectrum

by Wise, David

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670662197 / 0670662194
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$169.50
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Viking Adult, 1981-02-26. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$169.50
A$8.61 Delivery to USA