BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Straight Shooting
Stock photo: cover may vary

Straight Shooting Hardback - 1980

by Stack, Robert; Evans, Mark

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Straight Shooting

Details

  • Title Straight Shooting
  • Author Stack, Robert; Evans, Mark
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 292
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Not Avail, NY
  • Publication date 1980
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780026133203 / 0026133202
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 79026305
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Straight Shooting. [1st hardcover].
More photos

Straight Shooting. [1st hardcover].

by Stack, Robert. with Evans, Mark.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine/VG dj. Gently read: NO names. NO cover soil or spine creasing. Jacket complete/clean. Lightly scuffed. Meager edge wea
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780026133203 / 0026133202
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York. Macmillan. Copyright 1980. HARDCOVER.. Near Fine/VG dj. Gently read: NO names. NO cover soil or spine creasing. Jacket complete/clean. Lightly scuffed. Meager edge wear: NO tears Octavo. 32 pages of glossy photo plates. xii. + 292 pages. Index. Orange boards, red lettered. white linen-like back. NOT a remainder. UNCOMMON. First Edition. First Prinrting 1980 so stated. NOT a remainder or book club. Nice Copy of Stack's Autobiography; Hollywood History. One Chapter on "The Untouchables" TV show.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.17 Delivery to USA
Straight Shooting

Straight Shooting

by STACK, Robert with Mark Evans

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780026133203 / 0026133202
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.03
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. 292pp. Illustrated with black and white plates. Slightly cocked spine and some spotting thus very good in a very good dust jacket with slight curling, tiny tears, and fading on the spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.03
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Straight Shooting.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Straight Shooting.

by STACK, Robert with EVANS, Mark.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780026133203 / 0026133202
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.20
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY:: Macmillan,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0026133202 . Black and white photographs. Stated first printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.20
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Straight Shooting
Stock photo: cover may vary

Straight Shooting

by Stack, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780026133203 / 0026133202
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan, 0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.50x1.00x9.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.71
Free Delivery to USA
Straight Shooting
Stock photo: cover may vary

Straight Shooting

by Stack, Robert,Evans, Mark

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780026133203 / 0026133202
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.54
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan, 1980T. hardcover. Good. 1.2000 9.2000 6.2000. Inscribed by Robert Stack. Minor wear and tear to the jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.54
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Straight Shooting: Signed

Straight Shooting: Signed

by Stack, Robert; Evans, Mark

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
1ST
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780026133203 / 0026133202
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$68.77
A$10.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Macmillan, 1980. Book. Very Good+. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1ST. Nice Copy - Signed By The Author On The Front Free End Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear. A Couple Of Pages Are Corner Creased. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Very Mild Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.77
A$10.76 Delivery to USA
Straight Shooting
Stock photo: cover may vary

Straight Shooting

by Evans, Mark

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780026133203 / 0026133202
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$98.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$98.40
Free Delivery to USA
Straight Shooting
Stock photo: cover may vary

Straight Shooting

by Stack, Robert

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780026133203 / 0026133202
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$433.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan, 0000-00-00. hardcover. New. 6.50x1.00x9.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$433.86
Free Delivery to USA