BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Syntactic Pattern Recognition and Applications (Prentice-Hall advances in computing science and technology series)

Syntactic Pattern Recognition and Applications (Prentice-Hall advances in computing science and technology series)

Syntactic Pattern Recognition and Applications (Prentice-Hall advances in
Stock photo: cover may vary

Syntactic Pattern Recognition and Applications (Prentice-Hall advances in computing science and technology series) Hardback - 1981

by K. S. Fu

Add to wish list
  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
New

Description

Prentice Hall, 1981-12. Hardcover. Like New. Signed by author
Add to wish list
This copy is no longer for sale. Please see below for alternate copies of this title, if available. You can also add this book to your want list and we will notify you when we locate other copies:

Reader reviews for Syntactic Pattern Recognition and Applications (Prentice-Hall advances in computing science and technology series)

Details

More Copies for Sale

Syntactic Pattern Recognition and Applications
Stock photo: cover may vary

Syntactic Pattern Recognition and Applications

by King-Sun Fu

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780138801205 / 0138801207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall PTR, 1981. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.84
Free Delivery to USA
Syntactic Pattern Recognition and Applications (Prentice-Hall advances in computing science and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Syntactic Pattern Recognition and Applications (Prentice-Hall advances in computing science and technology series)

by K. S. Fu

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
[ Edition: first ]
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780138801205 / 0138801207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$79.36
A$6.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 12/1/1981 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 596
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.36
A$6.12 Delivery to USA
Syntactic Pattern Recognition and Applications (Prentice-Hall advances in computing science and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Syntactic Pattern Recognition and Applications (Prentice-Hall advances in computing science and technology series)

by Fu, K. S

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780138801205 / 0138801207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$87.81
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, 1981-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. Signed by author
Add to wish list
Item price
A$87.81
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Syntactic Pattern Recognition and Applications
Stock photo: cover may vary

Syntactic Pattern Recognition and Applications

by Fu, King-Sun

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780138801205 / 0138801207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$201.46
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1981. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 23.5 cm. Near fine in lightly rubbed pictorial boards, no dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight, unmarked. The key exposition of the theory and applications of syntactic PR. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0138801207. Catalogs: Computer Science.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$201.46
A$7.18 Delivery to USA