BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Versatile Border Collie
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Versatile Border Collie Hardback - 1986

by Janet E. Larson; Aranoff (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Versatile Border Collie

Details

  • Title The Versatile Border Collie
  • Author Janet E. Larson; Aranoff (Illustrator)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Revised
  • Pages 150
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alpine Publications, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1986
  • ISBN 9780931866142 / 0931866146
  • Weight 1.75 lbs (0.79 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.36 x 8.75 x 0.73 in (28.85 x 22.23 x 1.85 cm)
  • Category Pets
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89018386
  • Dewey Decimal Code 636.73

More Copies for Sale

The Versatile Border Collie
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Versatile Border Collie

by Janet Elisabeth Larson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931866142 / 0931866146
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.30
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alpine Pubns Inc, March 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Binding is tight and square. Support Small Business by buying this book!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.30
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
The Versatile Border Collie
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Versatile Border Collie

by Larson, Janet Elisabeth

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931866142 / 0931866146
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.09
A$5.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alpine Pubns Inc, 1986. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. FDealer stamp marked out on front endpaper. nature.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.09
A$5.06 Delivery to USA
The Versatile Border Collie

The Versatile Border Collie

by Janet E. Larson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931866142 / 0931866146
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alpine Publications, Incorporated, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
Free Delivery to USA
Versatile Border Collie
Stock photo: cover may vary

Versatile Border Collie

by Janet E. Larson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931866142 / 0931866146
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.89
A$18.07 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.: Alpine Pubns Inc, 1986. 150 pp includes bibliography. Covers all aspects of working with the breed. Black illustrated paper on boards binding has some scuffing, bright and clean. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. B/W photos throughout.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by J. A. Johnston Aronoff. 11 1/4 x 8 3/4.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.89
A$18.07 Delivery to USA
Versatile Border Collie.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Versatile Border Collie.

by LARSON, Janet E.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931866142 / 0931866146
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Loveland: Alpine Publications. Near Fine. 1987. Hardcover. 0931866146 . Black and white photographs. Revised edition, first printing thus. About fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
The Versatile Border Collie
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Versatile Border Collie

by Larson, Janet Elisabeth

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Revised
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931866142 / 0931866146
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Alpine Pubns Inc, 0000-00-00. Revised. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.25x0.75x11.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.93
Free Delivery to USA
The Versatile Border Collie
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Versatile Border Collie

by Larson, Janet E.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931866142 / 0931866146
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.38
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.: Alpine Pubns Inc, 1987. Large hardback in very good condition.. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.38
A$10.11 Delivery to USA
Versatile Border Collie
Stock photo: cover may vary

Versatile Border Collie

by Janet E. Larson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931866142 / 0931866146
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.14
A$18.07 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.: Alpine Pubns Inc, 1986. 150 pp includes bibliography. Covers all aspects of working with the breed. Black illustrated paper on boards binding has some scuffing, bright and clean. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. B/W photos throughout.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by J. A. Johnston Aronoff. 11 1/4 x 8 3/4.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.14
A$18.07 Delivery to USA
The Versatile Border Collie

The Versatile Border Collie

by Larson, Janet E.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
hardcover with laminated boards in good condition, lightly foxed
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931866142 / 0931866146
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Loveland, US; Alpine Publications; 1987 revised edition. hardcover with laminated boards in good condition, lightly foxed. 150 pages, b/w photos and illusts
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA
The Versatile Border Collie
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Versatile Border Collie

by Larson, Janet Elisabeth

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931866142 / 0931866146
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$62.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$62.44
Free Delivery to USA