BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Winter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winter Paperback - 1990

by Patrick Lane

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Winter

Details

  • Title Winter
  • Author Patrick Lane
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 45
  • Publisher Coteau Books, Regina
  • Publication date 1990
  • ISBN 9781550500028

More Copies for Sale

Winter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winter

by Lane, Patrick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781550500028 / 1550500023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coteau Books. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA
Winter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winter

by Patrick Lane

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781550500028 / 1550500023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.61
A$66.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Regina: Coteau Books, 1990. First Edition . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [50] pp. [18]
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.61
A$66.43 Delivery to USA
Winter: Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winter: Poems

by Lane, Patrick

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
Second Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781550500028 / 1550500023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Regina, Saskatchewant: Coteau Books, 1990. Book. Very Good+. Soft cover. Inscribed by Author(s). Second Printing. Inscribed by Patrick Lane on the title page; just a bit of edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
Free Delivery to USA
Winter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winter

by Lane, Patrick

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Canadian Edition 2nd Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781550500028 / 1550500023
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$15.57
A$25.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada: Coteau Books, 1991. First Canadian Edition 2nd Printing. Soft cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 45pp. Illustrated wrapper is clean and without wear. Binding square and tight. Octavo Edited By Anne Szumigalski. Nominated for the Governor General's Literary Award. This is about loss and endurance - which is a kind of love. This is about the inevitability of life, its sudden tears. Winter is Patrick Lane being horribly beautiful, telling us what we know but needed him to say for us...." - John Newlove
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.57
A$25.95 Delivery to USA
Winter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winter

by Lane, Patrick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781550500028 / 1550500023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.90
A$28.90 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coteau. Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.90
A$28.90 Delivery to USA
Winter: Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winter: Poems

by Lane, Patrick

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Canadian First
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781550500028 / 1550500023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Regina, Saskatchewan: Coteau Books, 1990. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. Inscribed by Author(s). Canadian First. Inscribed by Patrick Lane on the title page; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
Free Delivery to USA
Winter [SIGNED]

Winter [SIGNED]

by Lane, Patrick (1939-2019)

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781550500028 / 1550500023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.14
A$23.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Regina, Saskatchewan: Coteau Books, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Softcover. pp. 45, [1]. Slim 8vo. Pictorial covers. Bright, clean, and unmarked; fine. SIGED and inscribed by the author to the title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.14
A$23.12 Delivery to USA
Winter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Winter

by Lane, Patrick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781550500028 / 1550500023
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.30
A$15.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coteau Books, 1990. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Soft cover. Very Good. About the book: Softcover. First Printing. Personally inscribed by poet on title page. Book is in very good condition. Additional photos available upon request.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.30
A$15.57 Delivery to USA