This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.17
Free Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
New York: Eos, 1996. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 1.0 x 4.2 x 7.0 inches. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0061056995. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.
HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
HarperPrism, 1996. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Prior owner embossment on fep, decorative stamp on title page. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Millennium, 1995. 1st printing. A complex and multilayered work, with a well-written disabled protagonist, several carefully-constructed societies and meaty themes of responsibility and loss.. Paperback. near fine paperback, Peter Gudnyas cover.
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.44
A$6.38
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
London: Millennium, 1995. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,. Peter Gudynas. London: Millennium:, 1995. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 330 pp.<br/> Cover artwork by: Peter Gudynas The author's first book.
Harper Prism, 1996. 1st printing. Five generations ago a renegade band of star voyagers fled their home planet. Looking back, they saw a terrible sight - their world twisted, misshapen, destroyed by the incalculable blast of their untried star drive. Paperback. near fine paperback.
London, England: Millennium Orion Publishing Group, London, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover--cloth. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 330 pages; review slip laid in. A fine, clean, hardcover first edition with minimal shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket, with original price.
HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. FIRST THUS. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.