BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Legacies by Alison Sinclair (27 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Legacies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Legacies

by Sinclair, Alison

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$2.01
A$4.96 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Prism, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 4x1x7.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.01
A$4.96 Delivery within USA
Legacies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Legacies

by Sinclair, Alison

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.17
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.17
Free Delivery within USA
Legacies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Legacies

by Sinclair, Alison

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Reprint edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.21
A$7.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Eos, 1996. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 1.0 x 4.2 x 7.0 inches. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0061056995. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.21
A$7.08 Delivery within USA
Legacies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Legacies

by Alison Sinclair

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.67
A$5.66 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Prism, September 1996. Mass Market Paperback. USED Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.67
A$5.66 Delivery within USA
Legacies

Legacies

by Alison Sinclair

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.64
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.64
Free Delivery within USA
Legacies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Legacies

by Sinclair, Alison

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good +
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$3.23
A$8.48 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harper, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Mass Market Paperback. Good +.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 35.00
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.23
A$8.48 Delivery within USA
Legacies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Legacies

by Sinclair, Alison

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.52
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Prism, 0000-00-00. mass_market. Used: Good. 4.25x1.00x7.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.52
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Legacies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Legacies

by Sinclair, Alison

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$4.96
A$8.15 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
HarperPrism, 1996. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Prior owner embossment on fep, decorative stamp on title page. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.96
A$8.15 Delivery within USA
Legacies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Legacies

by Alison Sinclair

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good - Trade
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.67
A$8.15 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Eos, September 1996. Paperback. Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.67
A$8.15 Delivery within USA
Legacies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Legacies

by Sinclair, Alison

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.29
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Prism, New York, NY, 1996. Softcover. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.29
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

LEGACIES

by sinclair, alison

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.93
A$10.64 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
millenium, first edition , 1995. fine paperback,
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$10.64 Delivery within USA
No image available

LEGACIES

by sinclair, alison

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.93
A$10.64 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
harper, first edition , 1996. near fine, unread paperback,
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$10.64 Delivery within USA
Legacies
More photos

Legacies

by Alison Sinclair

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.76
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Legacies by Alison Sinclair, Harper 05699, 1996, first printing. Cover art by Ducak. Bright, square and tight; new and unread.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
LEGACIES

LEGACIES

by Sinclair Alison

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
near fine paperback, Peter Gudnyas cover
Edition
1st printing. A complex and multilayered work, with a well-writt
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781857984019 / 1857984013
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.45
A$13.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Millennium, 1995. 1st printing. A complex and multilayered work, with a well-written disabled protagonist, several carefully-constructed societies and meaty themes of responsibility and loss.. Paperback. near fine paperback, Peter Gudnyas cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.45
A$13.27 Delivery to USA
Legacies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Legacies

by Alison Sinclair

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.51
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harper, 1996. Softcover. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.51
Free Delivery within USA
Legacies

Legacies

by Sinclair, Alison

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781857982640 / 1857982649
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.44
A$6.38 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London: Millennium, 1995. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,. Peter Gudynas. London: Millennium:, 1995. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 330 pp.<br/> Cover artwork by: Peter Gudynas The author's first book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.44
A$6.38 Delivery within USA
LEGACIES

LEGACIES

by Sinclair Alison

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
near fine paperback
Edition
1st printing. Five generations ago a renegade band of star voyag
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.36
A$13.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Prism, 1996. 1st printing. Five generations ago a renegade band of star voyagers fled their home planet. Looking back, they saw a terrible sight - their world twisted, misshapen, destroyed by the incalculable blast of their untried star drive. Paperback. near fine paperback.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.36
A$13.27 Delivery to USA
No image available

Legacies

by Sinclair, Alison

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781857982640 / 1857982649
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.65
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Millennium, London, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.65
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Legacies

by Alison Sinclair

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine/Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781857982640 / 1857982649
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.38
A$6.17 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London, England: Millennium Orion Publishing Group, London, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover--cloth. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 330 pages; review slip laid in. A fine, clean, hardcover first edition with minimal shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket, with original price.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.38
A$6.17 Delivery within USA
Legacies
More photos

Legacies

by Alison Sinclair

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
FIRST THUS
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061056994 / 0061056995
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. FIRST THUS. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?