This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.61
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Aperture, 1980-01-01. Limited edition of 300 copies signed by the artist - this is copy number 10 [lacking the original photograph]. paperback. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.68
A$9.36
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Könemann. As New in As New dust jacket. 1997. Second Printing. M/Lg Hardcover, photos.. 3895086134 . Book and DJ As New. NO defects. NO markings of ANY kind. ; Aperture Masters Of Photography; Large 8vo tall; 94 pages .
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.99
A$5.74
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Pantheon. Used - Good. Good condition. Volume 2. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.72
A$8.64
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
NY: Pantheon Photo Library, 1985. 61pp., illustrated with 61 sepi photos. Introduction by francoise reynaud. Laminated paper covers, slight wear. Photos sent on request. . Papeback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.45
A$7.20
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aperture Foundation, 1980. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. B/w Illustrations .. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. In pictroial jacket, 4to, 95pp. Illustrated profusely.
Millerton, NY: Aperture, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. 95 pages. Volume 14 of "The Aperture History of Photography Series." Features an essay by Ben Lifson. Includes 42 images by Atget along with checklist, chronology, and selected bibliography. A very good copy in photo-illustrated boards with bumping to the bottom right corners and some other light wear. No dust jacket as issued.
New York and Paris: Pantheon / Centre National De La Photographe, 1985. First edition. Small softcover. Part of the Photo Poche series.Introduction byFrancoise Reynaud. Includes 61 images. A very good copy in wrappers with some minor wear.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.72
A$5.74
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
London: Macdonald. New. 1985. Softcover. 035610852X . New book sealed in publisher's original shrinkwrap. No remainder mark. Collectible.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall .
Pantheon Books, 1985. FIRST EDITION. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Pantheon Books, 1985. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
New York/London: Phaidon, 2001. A Phaidon 55 first printing. Wraps. Fine. 125 pp.. : ilustr. ; 16 cm. Square 24mo. Softcover. Perfectbound wraps. Book Condition: fine. This volume - investigating the work of a particular photographer, in this case, Eugene Atget - comprises a 4000-word essay by an expert in the field, 55 photographs presented chronologically, each with a commentary, and a biography of the featured photographer.
Actes Sud, 2011. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.13
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
New York: Aperture, 1980 2021-10-10. Hardcover. Very Good. 95 pp., illus.. Barry Moser bookplate (noted artist). Firm binding, light bumping to corners. Well packaged, ships with tracking.
Paris: Le Centre National de la Photographie avec le concours du Ministère de la Culture, 1984. Introduction par Françoise Reymaud. 144p., 61 b/w illus., original stiff wrappers (glassine slightly peeling).
New York: Aperture, 1997. Later printing. Hardcover. 95 pages. Part of the Masters of Photography series. Essay by Ben Lifson. Includes 42 black and white images. A fine copy in black cloth boards and in a fine dust jacket.
Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.