BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Working by Bailey Larry J (35 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 35
Working
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working

by Bailey, Larry J.

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780840068569 / 0840068565
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage Learning, 2012. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery within USA
Working
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780538444026 / 0538444029
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage Learning. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery within USA
Working : Career Success for the 21st Century

Working : Career Success for the 21st Century

by Larry J. Bailey

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780538699662 / 0538699663
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.39
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage South-Western, 2002. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.39
Free Delivery within USA
Working : Career Success for the 21st Century
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working : Career Success for the 21st Century

by Larry J. Bailey

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780538699662 / 0538699663
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.39
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage South-Western, 2002. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.39
Free Delivery within USA
Working : Career Success for the 21st Century
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working : Career Success for the 21st Century

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780538699662 / 0538699663
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.74
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage South-Western. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.74
Free Delivery within USA
Working : Career Success for the 21st Century
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working : Career Success for the 21st Century

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780538699662 / 0538699663
Quantity available
4
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.74
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage South-Western. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.74
Free Delivery within USA
Working
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780840068569 / 0840068565
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.46
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage Learning, 2012-03-07. 5. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.00x1.00x11.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.46
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Student Workbook for Bailey's Working, 5th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Student Workbook for Bailey's Working, 5th

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781111430221 / 1111430225
Quantity available
11
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.10
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage Learning, 2012-06-05. Paperback. Good. 8x5x0. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good. Multiple copies available. MI
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.10
Free Delivery within USA
Student Workbook for Bailey's Working, 5th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Student Workbook for Bailey's Working, 5th

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781111430221 / 1111430225
Quantity available
8
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.25
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage Learning, 2012-06-05. Paperback. Very Good. 8x5x0. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good. Multiple copies available. MI
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.25
Free Delivery within USA
Working: Career Success for the 21st Century
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working: Career Success for the 21st Century

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780538699662 / 0538699663
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.00
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
South-Western Educational Pub. hardcover. Good. 8.8x1x10.3. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.00
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
Working: Learning a Living
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working: Learning a Living

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780538650960 / 0538650966
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.78
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: South-Western Educational Pub, 1995-12-28. 2. hardcover. Used: Good. 8.25x0.75x10.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.78
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Working: Career Success for the 21st Century
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working: Career Success for the 21st Century

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780538699662 / 0538699663
Quantity available
20
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.94
A$7.18 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
South-Western Educational Pub, 2002-03-15. Hardcover. Like New. 11x8x1. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.94
A$7.18 Delivery within USA
Working (Job Interview)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working (Job Interview)

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780538444026 / 0538444029
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.70
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
South-Western Educational Pub, 2006-05-18. 4. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.00x1.00x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.70
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Student Workbook for Bailey's Working, 5th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Student Workbook for Bailey's Working, 5th

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781111430221 / 1111430225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.28
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage Learning, 2012-06-05. 5. paperback. Used: Good. 8.40x0.60x10.80. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.28
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Working (Job Interview)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working (Job Interview)

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780538444026 / 0538444029
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.03
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
South-Western Educational Pub. hardcover. Good. 9.1x1x11. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.03
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
Working
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780840068569 / 0840068565
Quantity available
57
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.62
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage Learning, 2012-03-07. hardcover. Like New. 9x1x11. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Has school stamps. Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.62
Free Delivery within USA
Workbook for Bailey's Working: Career Success for the 21st Century, 4th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Workbook for Bailey's Working: Career Success for the 21st Century, 4th

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780538444033 / 0538444037
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.23
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage Learning, 2006-07-14. Paperback. Like New. 8x0x10. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.23
Free Delivery within USA
Working (Job Interview)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working (Job Interview)

by Bailey, Larry J

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780538444026 / 0538444029
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$31.65
A$7.18 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
South-Western Educational Pub, 2006-05-18. Hardcover. Like New. 11x8x1. LIKE NEW -4TH EDITION NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.65
A$7.18 Delivery within USA
Working: Learning a Living
Stock photo: cover may vary

Working: Learning a Living

by Bailey, Larry J.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780538650960 / 0538650966
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$49.50
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.50
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Teachers' (Working: Skills for a New Age)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Teachers' (Working: Skills for a New Age)

by Bailey, Larry J.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780827333499 / 0827333498
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$51.00
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.00
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?