BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Foreign Deceit David Wolf by Carson Jeff (24 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

by Carson, Jeff

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.69
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.69
Free Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

by Carson, Jeff

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.89
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.89
Free Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

by Carson, Jeff

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.31
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing, 2014-03-20. paperback. Good. 5x0x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.31
Free Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

by Carson, Jeff

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.75
A$5.69 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing, 2014-03-19. paperback. Very Good. 5x0x8. This book is in very good condition, and it is from the stated year that the listing says it was printed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.75
A$5.69 Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

by Carson, Jeff

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.07
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing, 2014-03-20. paperback. Used: Good. 5.25x0.78x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.07
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

by Carson, Jeff

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.37
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing. Used - Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.37
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf)

by Jeff Carson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.84
A$8.82 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing, March 2014. Trade Paperback. Used - Good. Creases in spine. Slight shelf wear on the cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.84
A$8.82 Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

by Carson, Jeff

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.06
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.06
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

by Carson, Jeff

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.06
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.06
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

by Carson, Jeff

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.64
A$7.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing. paperback. Very Good. 5x0x8. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$7.74 Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf)

by Jeff Carson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.20
A$9.34 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing, March 2014. Paperback. Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$9.34 Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

by Jeff Carson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good - Cash
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.64
A$8.28 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing, March 2014. Trade Paperback. Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$8.28 Delivery within USA
No image available

Foreign Deceit ( David Wolf Mystery 1)

by Carson, Jeff

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.08
A$9.00 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
QPB. good. MYS
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.08
A$9.00 Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf)

by Jeff Carson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.96
A$7.92 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing, March 2014. Trade Paperback. Used - Very Good. Shipping fee applies to first book, there is no additional shipping fee for addition books from our store. All of our books are in clean, readable condition (unless noted otherwise). Our books generally have a store sticker on the inside cover with our in store pricing. Being used books, some of them may have writing inside the cover. If you need more details about a certain book, you can always give us a call at 920-734-8908.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.96
A$7.92 Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

by Carson, Jeff

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$31.78
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing, 2014-03-20. paperback. New. 5.25x0.78x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.78
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit: 1 (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

Foreign Deceit: 1 (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

by Carson, Jeff

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202X
Quantity available
4
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.56
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.56
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
17

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

Carson, Jeff

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf)

by Carson, Jeff

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202x
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cross Atlantic Publishing. Paperback. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 03/20/2014
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA
Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Foreign Deceit (David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series)

by Carson, Jeff

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780615952024 / 061595202X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.69
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.69
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Foreign Deceit: David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series

Foreign Deceit: David Wolf Mystery Thriller Series

by Jeff Carson

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781959194484 / 1959194488
Quantity available
541
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.36
A$15.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; His brother is dead. He's not getting the whole truth. The #1 International bestselling David Wolf Series starts here with this suspense-filled mystery taking you on a thrill-ride halfway around the world to Italy and back to the h
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.36
A$15.41 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?