BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Second Tree From by Eb White (26 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 26
No image available

The Second Tree from the Corner

by White, E.B.

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060153540 / 0060153547
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.68
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harper & Row. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.68
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

The Second Tree from the Corner

by E.B. White

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.67
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
harper, 1954. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.67
Free Delivery within USA
1954 HC The Second Tree from the Corner
More photos

1954 HC The Second Tree from the Corner

by E.B. White

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.01A$9.91
Save A$1.10
A$7.79 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
harper, 1954-01-01. hardcover. Good/NO DUST JACKET. 8x5x1. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.01A$9.91
Save A$1.10
A$7.79 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Second Tree from the Corner

by White, E.B

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060153540 / 0060153547
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.61
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harper & Row, 0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.61
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

The Second Tree from the Corner

by White, E.B.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.91
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harper & Brothers, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.91
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

The Second Tree from the Corner

by White, E.B.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition (stated). 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781299401075 / 1299401074
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.97A$14.38
Save A$3.59
A$10.06 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper, 1954. First Edition (stated). 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. First Edition stated, First Printing (code M-C, December, 1953). Hard cover in blue boards w/green cloth spine and gold titles. Near Fine/No DJ. Book lightly rubbed, frayed at crown, else Fine and unmarked. 253pp. Short stories.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.97A$14.38
Save A$3.59
A$10.06 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Second Tree from the Corner

by White, E.B.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine-
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.75
A$8.68 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1954. 253pp., Feb.1954 printing. Private bookplate on front pastedown. Dust jacket has reparis to the underside. Not price-clipped, $3.00 price. Photos on request.. Hardcover. Fine-/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.75
A$8.68 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Second Tree from the Corner

by E.B. White

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.71
A$7.96 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Perennial Library, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Good. 7x4x0. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - 55-e-14*
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.71
A$7.96 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Second Tree from the Corner

by White, E.B

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$29.29
A$5.06 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harper & Row, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good. 7x5x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.29
A$5.06 Delivery within USA
The Second Tree from the Corner

The Second Tree from the Corner

by E.B. White

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.98
A$11.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hamish Hamilton, 1954. Hardcover. Good. 1954. First Edition. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with silver gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Gilt lettering remains bright and clear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.98
A$11.60 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Second Tree from the Corner [Paperback] White, E. B

by E.B. WHITE

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$33.20
A$8.61 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Perennial Library, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.20
A$8.61 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Second Tree from the Corner

by White, E.B.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.39
A$26.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hamish Hamilton, 1954. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.39
A$26.78 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Second Tree from the Corner [Hardcover] E.B. White

by E.B. White

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$40.52
A$5.30 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harper & Row, 2050-01-01. hardcover. Acceptable. 0x0x0. 1954 edition creased to covers/pages missing dust jacket. acceptable condition
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.52
A$5.30 Delivery within USA
The Second Tree from the Corner
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Second Tree from the Corner

by e.b. white

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060804336 / 0060804335
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$57.17
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.17
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Second Tree from the Corner
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Second Tree from the Corner

by White, E.B.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
1st Perennial Libra
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060915162 / 0060915161
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$24.12
A$32.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperPerennial. 1st Perennial Libra. Paperback. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 01/01/1989
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.12
A$32.84 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Second Tree From The Corner

by White, E.B.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.24
A$50.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1954. Hard Cover. 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Near Very Good. Moderate foxing. Boards and interior very clean. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Moderate edgewear. Not Clipped..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.24
A$50.65 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Second Tree from the Corner

by White, E.B.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060153540 / 0060153547
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$62.59
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$62.59
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Second Tree From the Corner

The Second Tree From the Corner

by WHITE, E.B.

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$57.88
A$10.13 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1954. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 253 pages. A later work from the author of "Charlotte's Web," and "One Man's Meat." A near fine copy in paper covered boards with a cloth spine with some minor wear and in a very good dust jacket with some small edge tears and some other light wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.88
A$10.13 Delivery within USA
The Second Tree from the Corner

The Second Tree from the Corner

by WHITE, E.B.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$65.12
A$7.96 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, printing code "M-C". Page edges and endpapers lightly foxed, very good in a good only dustwrapper with extremities rubbed and internal tape-repair.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.12
A$7.96 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Second Tree from the Corner

by WHITE,E.B.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$33.73
A$39.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hamish hamilton london 1954. first edition 253pp VG+ (blue cloth,sl.bumps and wear to extrems.,owner's inscr.to ffep,prelims.and edges sl.foxed,sl.cocked) in VG d/w (sl.rubbed and soiled,spine browned,sl.bumps and wear to extrems.,sl.internal foxing,price-clipped) from the author of 'charlotte's web'
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.73
A$39.23 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?