BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Deep Learning by Goodfellow Ian (44 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Ian Goodfellow; Yoshua Bengio; Aaron Courville

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$45.99
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand New,Printed in English Language, we do not ship APO, PO Box Address.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.99
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
No image available

Deep Learning (Chinese)

by Ian Goodfellow, Yoshua Bengio, Aaron Courville,

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9787115461476 / 7115461473
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$49.37
A$7.15 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
MIT, 2016. Paperback. Like New. 0x0x0. Softcover. Chinese text. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.37
A$7.15 Delivery within USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Goodfellow, Ian; Bengio, Yoshua; Courville, Aaron

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$56.73
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
The MIT Press. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.73
Free Delivery within USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Goodfellow, Ian

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$54.70
A$7.18 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
The MIT Press. Used - Like New. hardcover. Text block firm and clean, binding unblemished, boards straight, without highlights or underlining. Fine, like new condition. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$54.70
A$7.18 Delivery within USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)
More photos

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Ian Goodfellow; Yoshua Bengio; Aaron Courville

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$70.54A$63.48
Save A$7.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
An introduction to a broad range of topics in deep learning, covering mathematical and conceptual background, deep learning techniques used in industry, and research perspectives.
"Written by three experts in the field, Deep Learning is the only comprehensive book on the subject."
—Elon Musk, cochair of OpenAI; cofounder and CEO of Tesla and SpaceX
Deep learning is a form of machine learning that enables computers to learn from experience and understand the world in terms of a hierarchy of concepts. Because the computer gathers knowledge from experience, there is no need for a human computer operator to formally specify all the knowledge that the computer needs. The hierarchy of concepts allows the computer to learn complicated concepts by building them out of simpler ones; a graph of these hierarchies would be many layers deep. This book introduces a broad range of topics in deep learning.
The text offers mathematical and conceptual background, covering relevant concepts in linear algebra,… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.54A$63.48
Save A$7.05
Free Delivery to USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Goodfellow, Ian

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$63.58
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
MIT Press, 2016-11-18. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.10x7.20x1.10. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.58
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Goodfellow, Ian; Bengio, Yoshua; Courville, Aaron

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$57.58
A$6.12 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
The MIT Press. A lovely, tight, clean hardcover in very good condition; faintly bumped upper corners. No dust jacket, as issued. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory. . Very Good. Hardcover. 2016.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.58
A$6.12 Delivery within USA
Deep Learning
Stock photo: cover may vary

Deep Learning

by Goodfellow, Ian, Courville, Aaron, Bengio, Yoshua

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$65.80
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
MIT Press. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.80
Free Delivery within USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Goodfellow, Ian

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$67.41
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The MIT Press. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$67.41
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Ian Goodfellow; Yoshua Bengio; Aaron Courville

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$57.51
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
We do not Ship to APO/FPO AND PO BOX Address. For EXPEDITED Kindly provides valid phone number with your order with easy delivery. 100% Customer satisfaction guaranteed! SUPER FAST SHIPPING, 30 DAYS MONEY BACK GUARANTEE.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.51
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series) 2016 2017 MIT 2017 MIT

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series) 2016 2017 MIT 2017 MIT

by Ian Goodfellow; Yoshua Bengio; Aaron Courville

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$53.26
A$15.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand New,Printed in English Language, we do not ship APO, PO Box Address.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.26
A$15.82 Delivery to USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Ian Goodfellow; Yoshua Bengio; Aaron Courville

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
49
Seller
Item price
A$69.10
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brand new condition.Hard Bond All orders ship SAME or NEXT business day. Expedited shipments will be received in 1-5 business days. We Don't ship to APO/FPO addresses. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$69.10
Free Delivery within USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Goodfellow, Ian; Bengio, Yoshua; Courville, Aaron

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$64.13
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
The MIT Press, 2016-11-18. hardcover. Very Good. 9x7x1. a very nice copy! clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.13
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Ian Goodfellow; Yoshua Bengio; Aaron Courville

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$69.10
A$4.32 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
FINE+, Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc.CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included. May have some wear or writing/highlighting.We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!We don't ship to APO/ PO Box and Puorto Rico.Delivery within 5-8 working day Only.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$69.10
A$4.32 Delivery within USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Ian Goodfellow,Yoshua Bengio,Aaron Courville

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$69.53
A$6.48 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
The MIT Press, November 2016. Hardcover. VG/No Jacket. used hardcover copy, lacking a dust jacket (as issued). light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight, and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$69.53
A$6.48 Delivery within USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Ian Goodfellow - Yoshua Bengio - Aaron Courville

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$73.41
A$8.62 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardcover. Good. Condition: Good; ISBN: 9780262035613; . Once purchased, we honor returns due to quality issues but won't accept reasons like 'changed my mind', 'find better price', 'order by mistake', etc
Add to wish list
Item price
A$73.41
A$8.62 Delivery within USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Ian Goodfellow; Yoshua Bengio; Aaron Courville

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$79.17
A$4.32 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
USED BOOK We don't ship to APO/ PO Box and Puorto Rico.Delivery within 5-8 working day Only.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.17
A$4.32 Delivery within USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Ian Goodfellow; Yoshua Bengio; Aaron Courville

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
9
Seller
Item price
A$83.49
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
ABOUT THE BOOK: Deep learning is a form of machine learning that enables computers to learn from experience and understand the world in terms of a hierarchy of concepts. Because the computer gathers knowledge from experience, there is no need for a human computer operator to formally specify all the knowledge that the computer needs. The hierarchy of concepts allows the computer to learn complicated concepts by building them out of simpler ones; a graph of these hierarchies would be many layers deep. This book introduces a broad range of topics in deep learning. The text offers mathematical and conceptual background, covering relevant concepts in linear algebra, probability theory and information theory, numerical computation, and machine learning. It describes deep learning techniques used by practitioners in industry, including deep feedforward networks, regularization, optimization algorithms, convolutional networks, sequence modeling, and practical methodology; and it surveys such applications as… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$83.49
Free Delivery within USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Ian Goodfellow; Yoshua Bengio; Aaron Courville

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$80.60
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new in new
Add to wish list
Item price
A$80.60
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Deep Learning (Adaptive Computation and Machine Learning series)

by Ian Goodfellow; Yoshua Bengio; Aaron Courville

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780262035613 / 0262035618
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$81.91
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Condition: New. SUPER FAST SHIPPING.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$81.91
A$8.57 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?