BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Neoclassicism by Irwin David (32 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 32
Neoclassicism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism

by Irwin, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.85
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.85
Free Delivery within USA
Neoclassicism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism

by Irwin, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.85
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.85
Free Delivery within USA
Neoclassicism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism

by David Irwin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 1997. Paperback. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery within USA
Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)

by Irwin, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.4 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.90
A$4.32 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press. Used - Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 1997
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.90
A$4.32 Delivery within USA
Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)

by David Irwin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369x
Quantity available
16
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.18 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press, 1997-07-07. Paperback. Good. 1.0900 8.6600 6.3500. Remainder mark. Cover/edges have minor shelf wear and dirtiness.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.18 Delivery within USA
Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)

by David Irwin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.18
A$7.18 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press, 1997-07-07. Paperback. Good. 1.0900 8.6600 6.3500.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.18
A$7.18 Delivery within USA
Neoclassicism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism

by David Irwin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.61 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press. Good. 1997. Paperback. 071483369X . A few pages marked; Art And Ideas .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.61 Delivery within USA
Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)

by Irwin, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.52
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press, 1997-07-07. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 6.50x1.13x8.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.52
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)

by Irwin, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.64
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.64
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)

by Irwin, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.14
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press. paperback. Good. 6.5x1.2x8.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.14
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
Neoclassicism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism

by Irwin, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy
Edition
1st
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.76 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London: Phaidon. Fine copy. 1997. 1st. softcover. 8vo, 447 pp., Art and Ideas series. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.76 Delivery within USA
NEOCLASSICISM
Stock photo: cover may vary

NEOCLASSICISM

by Irwin, David

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.27
A$5.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press. Fine. 1997. Softcover. 9780714833699 . Stiff wraps with flaps. Color photos. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 448 pp; Art And Ideas .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$5.04 Delivery within USA
Neoclassicism: 0000 (Art & Ideas)

Neoclassicism: 0000 (Art & Ideas)

by Irwin, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369X
Quantity available
3
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$6.23
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.23
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Neoclassicism

Neoclassicism

by Irwin, David G.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.19
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London: Phaidon Press Limited, 1997. 446 pages, illustrations (some colour), maps; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Slightly shopworn with publisher's remainder mark/Contents page. *** "Neoclassicism, which flourished between 1750 and 1850, was the most pervasive style in the history of European art. Irwin looks at all its manifestations, its scope and its appeal, from the fine to the utilitarian." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Early Development 1750 to 1790. 1. The Lure of Italy and Beyond: The Grand Tour. 2. Architectural Innovations: Public and Private Buildings. 3. From Achilles to Wolfe: The Painting of History. 4. Picturesque Nature: Gardens and Landscape Paintings. 5. Commercial Initiative: Furnishing the Home Maturity 1790 to 1830. 6. Revolution, War and Nationalism: Art in the Service of Politics. 7. Washington to Sydney: Classicism Triumphant. 8. Eating your Ice under a Grecian Group: Living with Neoclassicism; The Aftermath. 9. Crystal Palace to the Present: The Legacy of… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.19
Free Delivery within USA
Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas)

by Irwin, David

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.50
A$7.18 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press, 1997-07-07. Paperback. Fine/Not issued. 8x5x1. Softcover with French flaps. Appears unread. No markings. Fast shipping from NYC!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.50
A$7.18 Delivery within USA
Neoclassicism: 0000 (Art & Ideas)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism: 0000 (Art & Ideas)

by Irwin, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.86
A$28.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press, 07/07/1997 00:00:01. paperback. Very Good. 2.2983 in x 21.7834 in x 16.0878 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.86
A$28.94 Delivery to USA
Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas) [Paperback] Irwin, David
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism A&I (Art and Ideas) [Paperback] Irwin, David

by Irwin, David

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$33.43
Dropship order
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press, 1997-07-07. paperback. New. 7x1x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.43
Dropship order
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Neoclassicism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism

by Irwin, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good+
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.59
A$18.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press. Very Good+. 1997. Softcover. 071483369x . Stiff crisp book in lightly rubbed covers; unmarked but for remainder dot to lower edge and publisher's stamp to front endpaper. ; 448 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$18.71 Delivery to USA
Neoclassicism (Art & Ideas)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism (Art & Ideas)

by Irwin, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.96
A$26.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press, 1997. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780714833699
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.96
A$26.72 Delivery to USA
Neoclassicism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Neoclassicism

by Irwin, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714833699 / 071483369x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.96
A$26.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Phaidon Press, 1997. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780714833699
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.96
A$26.72 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?