BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Low Temperature Physics by Jackson Lc (4 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 4 of 4
No image available

low temperature physics

by jackson,l.c.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
3rd Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.69
A$8.49 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
methuen, 1950 hardback book in very good condition,3rd edition. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.69
A$8.49 Delivery within USA
No image available

Low Temperature Physics

by Jackson, L.C.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.73
A$26.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Methuen & Co, 1934. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.73
A$26.45 Delivery to USA
No image available

Low Temperature Physics

by Jackson, L.C.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.62
A$26.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Methuen & Co, 1962. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.62
A$26.45 Delivery to USA
Low Temperature Physics

Low Temperature Physics

by Jackson, L.C.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
2nd Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$32.69
A$21.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Methuen & Co, 1948. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Methuen's Monographs on Physical Subjects. Second edition revised. Teal cloth boards. xi, 190 pp. With 33 diagrams. Spine slightly tilted, rubbing to spine ends and corners. Dust jacket is age toned, chipped to spine ends and corners, a few spots of staining, a few tears reinforced with tape to reverse.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.69
A$21.45 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?