BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Table Legs by Lyons Paul (9 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Table Legs

Table Legs

by Lyons, Paul

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941533423 / 0941533425
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.67
A$10.03 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Amsterdam Books, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed "For Jon, Fellow Lover Of Words And Stories, Who Lived A Lot Of This Book And Knew Those Characters And Corner Pockets, Mo Ke Aloha" And Signed By The Author On The Half Title Page. The Book Is Bound In Red Cloth With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. Minor Edge Wear Only. The Unclipped Jacket Has Light Wear But No Chips Or Tears.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.67
A$10.03 Delivery within USA
TABLE LEGS: UNCORRECTED PROOF
Stock photo: cover may vary

TABLE LEGS: UNCORRECTED PROOF

by Lyons, Paul

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941533423 / 0941533425
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.03
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New Amsterdam Books. Very Good+. 1988. First Edition. Softcover. 0941533425 . First Edition UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. Spine is uncreased. Rare. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.03
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Table Legs

Table Legs

by LYONS, Paul

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941533423 / 0941533425
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.03
A$7.89 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: New Amsterdam, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. First edition. Pages edges foxed else fine in fine dust jacket with the spine the tiniest bit sunned.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.03
A$7.89 Delivery within USA
Table Legs

Table Legs

by Lyons, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941533423 / 0941533425
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.03
A$9.68 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: New Amsterdam Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0941533425 . "The dramatic interest of the passages-at-arms in the pool room, the description of a world of losers, some of who are remarkable men, the first-person portrait of the young innocent who elects to face the world without a safety-net - all this adds up to an extraordinary literary debut." Ships same or next business day. Book has minor edge wear. Shallow dents on tail edge of front board. Back board slightly turns up at fore-edge. Small bump on spine head. Light soiling on head edge. Overall, pages are clean and tight. Dust jacket protected in archival cover. DJ has minimal edge and shelf wear. Faded on spine and head edge of back cover. Small creases on corners and spine ends. Slightly yellowed on flaps. Damp stains and light red bleeding on interior of covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 194 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.03
A$9.68 Delivery within USA
Table Legs

Table Legs

by Lyons, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941533423 / 0941533425
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$43.03
A$9.68 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: New Amsterdam Books. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0941533425 . INSCRIBED by author on full title page, "For Rolland Comstock, esq, fellow enthusiast for words - at some point in here narrator says, 'position is nine-tenths of the law' with the suggestion that 'professions,' like the spirit, follow higher principles, Best wishes, Paul Hawaii 91' shoot straight." Review from Publishers Weekly laid in. "The dramatic interest of the passages-at-arms in the pool room, the description of a world of losers, some of who are remarkable men, the first-person portrait of the young innocent who elects to face the world without a safety-net - all this adds up to an extraordinary literary debut." Ships same or next business day. Book has minor edge wear. Small bumps on corners and spine ends. Bump on top left corner of back board. Faint soiling to edges of pages. Otherwise, free from major defect. Dust jacket… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.03
A$9.68 Delivery within USA
No image available

Table Legs

by Lyons, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good/Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$50.13
A$10.47 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New Amsterdam. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. Hard Cover. (V122) .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.13
A$10.47 Delivery within USA
Table Legs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Table Legs

by Lyons, Paul

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941533423 / 0941533425
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$62.73
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$62.73
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
TABLE LEGS
More photos

TABLE LEGS

by Lyons, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941533423 / 0941533425
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$68.77
A$15.70 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: New Amsterdam Books, 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.77
A$15.70 Delivery within USA
Table Legs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Table Legs

by Paul Blumenau Lyons

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781558217980 / 1558217983
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$157.76
A$9.47 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new hc
Add to wish list
Item price
A$157.76
A$9.47 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?