BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Books by mary a johnson (113 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 113
No image available

Love and Asperger's: Jim and Mary's Excellent Adventure

by Mary A. Johnson PH.D.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780996202923 / 0996202927
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.84
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Atmosphere Press, 2021. Paperback. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.84
Free Delivery within USA
Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts

by Johnson, Mary E., Hurt, Zuelia A

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780848704834 / 0848704835
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.53
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.53
Free Delivery within USA
Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts
Stock photo: cover may vary

Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts

by Johnson, Mary E., Hurt, Zuelia A

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780848704834 / 0848704835
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.53
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.53
Free Delivery within USA
Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Stock photo: cover may vary

Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework

by Johnson, Mary E., and Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johns, and Hurt, Zuelia A

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Unabridged
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780848704834 / 0848704835
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$3.98
A$8.61 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Oxmoor House Inc, 1978. Unabridged. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.98
A$8.61 Delivery within USA
Sexual Awareness
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sexual Awareness

by Barry W. McCarthy, Mary Ryan, Fred A. Johnson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912020433 / 0912020431
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.81
A$5.43 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardcover. Good/Fair. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Shelfwear to dj.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.81
A$5.43 Delivery within USA
The Walker's Companion (Nature Company Guides)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Walker's Companion (Nature Company Guides)

by Bill and Margaret Forbes; David Rains Wallace [Editor]; Cathy Johnson [Illustrator]; Ann H. Zwinger [Introduction]; Elizabeth Ferber [Collaborator]; Jenna Kinghorn [Collaborator]; Mary Kuhner [Collaborator]; John A. Murray [Collaborator]; Jan Westmore [Co

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780783547541 / 0783547544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.36
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Time Life Books, 1995-10-01. Hardcover. New. 7x1x11.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.36
Free Delivery within USA
The Walker's Companion (Nature Company Guides)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Walker's Companion (Nature Company Guides)

by Bill and Margaret Forbes; David Rains Wallace [Editor]; Cathy Johnson [Illustrator]; Ann H. Zwinger [Introduction]; Elizabeth Ferber [Collaborator]; Jenna Kinghorn [Collaborator]; Mary Kuhner [Collaborator]; John A. Murray [Collaborator]; Jan Westmore [Co

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780783547541 / 0783547544
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.59
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Time Life Books, 1995-10-01. hardcover. New. 7x1x11.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.59
Free Delivery within USA
The Christian Century, Volume 104 Number 22, July 29-August 5, 1987

The Christian Century, Volume 104 Number 22, July 29-August 5, 1987

by James M. Wall, Leonard I. Sweet, Harold W. Turner, Candy Quimpo, Mary Pellauer, Paul G. Johnson, Myron A. Marty, Ursula Niebuhr

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.07
A$6.70 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Volume 104 Number 22. In great condition and is unmarked, edges lightly yellowed, small goose stamp on front cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.07
A$6.70 Delivery within USA
Conduite et animation de la classe

Conduite et animation de la classe

by Johnson Lois V Mary A Bany

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Etat Passable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9782040063481 / 204006348x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.35 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bordas, 1974. in8. 1974. Broché. 312 pages. paperback. Etat Passable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.35 Delivery to USA
Indian Tribes and the Utah Pioneers; Lessons for May 1994

Indian Tribes and the Utah Pioneers; Lessons for May 1994

by Johnson, Mary A. (compiled by)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.16
A$8.61 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Utah: International Society Daughters of Utah Pioneers, 1994. Pages 377-424, including notes. Textblock immaculate and tight. Very minimal edge and spine wear, slight sticker stain on back cover.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs/Pictures/Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.16
A$8.61 Delivery within USA
You Code It! : Abstracting Case Studies Practicum
Stock photo: cover may vary

You Code It! : Abstracting Case Studies Practicum

by Johnson, Mary A., Safian, Shelley C

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780078020728 / 0078020727
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.29
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.29
Free Delivery within USA
You Code It! : Abstracting Case Studies Practicum
Stock photo: cover may vary

You Code It! : Abstracting Case Studies Practicum

by Johnson, Mary A., Safian, Shelley C

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780078020728 / 0078020727
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.29
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Education. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.29
Free Delivery within USA
The Intimate Relationships of the Inner and Outer Soul: Spirituality, Nature and Love Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Intimate Relationships of the Inner and Outer Soul: Spirituality, Nature and Love Poems

by Johnson-Castle, Mary A

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781475929300 / 1475929307
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.75
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
iUniverse, 2012-05-22. paperback. New. 6.00x0.14x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.75
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Fantasy and Science Fiction March 1993
More photos

Fantasy and Science Fiction March 1993

by Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (ed), Rob Chilson, Harry Turtledove, Mark Bourne, Kij Johnson, David Brin, Urs Frei, Mary A Turzillo, Bridget McKenna.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First edition first printing
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and six short stories. Featured are Fetching by Rob Chilson (novelet), Vermin by Harry Turtledove (novelet), Brokedown by Mark Bourne (short story), Schrodinger's Cathouse by Kij Johnson (short story), Detritus Affected by David Brin (short story), Mrs. Molton's Mr. Molton by Urs Frei (short story) Alex by Mary A Turzillo (short story) and The Good Pup by Bridget McKenna (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.71
Free Delivery to USA
English At Your Service

English At Your Service

by Johnson, Roy Ivan; Gunn, Mary Agnella; McGregor, A. Laura

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.4 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.46
A$8.61 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Boston: Ginn and Company, 1942. Hardcover. Good. Quigley, Ray. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 335 pages; edge wear and rubbing to boards, some staining to page ends, corners bumped; Internally clean and neat; A instruction book for proper grammar, usage, and style. Includes self-tests at each chapter and more;
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$8.61 Delivery within USA
New Generations of Catholic Sisters:  The Challenge of Diversity
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Generations of Catholic Sisters: The Challenge of Diversity

by Johnson, Mary, Et.al.

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780199316847 / 0199316848
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.37
A$7.22 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Oxford University Press, 2014. Book. As New. Hardcover. 216 pgs..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.37
A$7.22 Delivery within USA
No image available

Celebrating the Lectionary® for Intermediate Grades, Year A

by Catherine G. Johnson; Mary Kathleen Kelley; SSJ; Maureen A. Kelly; Nora Malone; Christine Ondrla; James Philipps

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781616715021 / 1616715022
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.48
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Liturgy Training Publications, 2019. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.48
Free Delivery within USA
A Caregiver's Guide: Insights into the Later Years
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Caregiver's Guide: Insights into the Later Years

by Johnson Ph.D., Mary A.

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780996202909 / 0996202900
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.32
A$5.77 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.32
A$5.77 Delivery within USA
No image available

DAUGHTERS OF THE UTAH PIONEERS LESSON FOR MAY, 1994, INDIAN TRIBES AND THE UTAH PIONEERS

by Compiled by Mary A. Johnson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
Assumed First Edition
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.55
A$8.61 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY DAUGHTERS OF UTAH PIONEERS, 1994. Book. Very Good. Stapled Wraps. Assumed First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Stapled soft cover book. Nice overall condition and the rear cover has a top surface crease. 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 with 377-424 pages..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.55
A$8.61 Delivery within USA
20

The Walker's Companion (Nature Company Guides)

Bill and Margaret Forbes; David Rains Wallace [Editor]; Cathy Johnson [Illustrator]; Ann H. Zwinger [Introduction]; Elizabeth Ferber [Collaborator]; Jenna Kinghorn [Collaborator]; Mary Kuhner [Collaborator]; John A. Murray [Collaborator]; Jan Westmore [Co

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?