BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Genius by Patrick Dennis (36 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 36
Genius
Stock photo: cover may vary

Genius

by Dennis, Patrick

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912777467 / 091277746X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.44
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago Review Press, 2018. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.44
Free Delivery within USA
Genius

Genius

by Patrick Dennis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912777467 / 091277746X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.44
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2018. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.44
Free Delivery within USA
Genius

Genius

by Patrick Dennis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912777467 / 091277746X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.44
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2018. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.44
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Genius

by Patrick Dennis

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$3.60
A$7.92 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Avon Book. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Shipping fee applies to first book, there is no additional shipping fee for addition books from our store. All of our books are in clean, readable condition (unless noted otherwise). Our books generally have a store sticker on the inside cover with our in store pricing. Being used books, some of them may have writing inside the cover. If you need more details about a certain book, you can always give us a call at 920-734-8908.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.60
A$7.92 Delivery within USA
Genius
Stock photo: cover may vary

Genius

by Dennis, Patrick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912777467 / 091277746x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.51
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago Review Press, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.51
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Genius

by Dennis, Patrick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.52
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
US: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1962. Harcourt, Brace & World 1962 Very Good/ NO DUST JACKET. Light wear to orange cloth, grey end papers. Solid structure, pages lightly tanned. Size: 8 1/4 x 5 5/8 x 1 1/4 inches.. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
No image available

GENIUS Dennis, Patrick

by Dennis, Patrick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.15
A$5.27 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Brace, 1962. hardcover. Very Good. 8x5x1. 1st edition used hardcover copy some wear to dust jacket,no pen markings or highlights,stains or stickers, spine intact, price tag unclipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.15
A$5.27 Delivery within USA
No image available

Genius

by Dennis, Patrick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.46
A$7.15 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt, Brace & World, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8x5x1. Hardcover and dust jacket. Tears to jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Some foxing to edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.46
A$7.15 Delivery within USA
No image available

Genius

by Dennis, Patrick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.71
A$14.40 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1962. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Red covers in a blue dust jacket. 8vo, 308 pages. Dust jacked edges torn.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.71
A$14.40 Delivery within USA
Genius
More photos

Genius

by Patrick Dennis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc, 1962. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc, 1962. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner name on the flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
No image available

Genius

by Dennis, Patrick

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.91
A$8.64 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc, 1962. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. worn board tips and spine ends
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.91
A$8.64 Delivery within USA
No image available

Auntie Mame, Genius, the Joyous Season

by Dennis, Patrick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$40.31
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Book of the Month Club, 1991. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.31
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Genius

by Dennis, Patrick; Patrick Dennis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$34.65
A$8.62 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., 1962. Book. Very Good. Decorative Hardcover Canvas. 1st Edition. 8vo or 8° (Medium Octavo): 7¾" x 9¾" tall. 308 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Stains on top and fore edge..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.65
A$8.62 Delivery within USA
No image available

Genius

by Dennis, Patrick

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.59
A$5.74 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hardcover. Good. First edition (stated; jacket priceclipped, but the $ sign is still visible, so not a book club). Jacket is Fair to Good, priceclipped, worn, torn, and stained with some tape repair verso. Book is near VG with minor wear, yellowing to pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.59
A$5.74 Delivery within USA
Genius

Genius

by Dennis, Patrick

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.75
A$21.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Boards show light shelf wear, DJ shows heavier wear with short tears, chipping and scuffing. Price-clipped. Missing blank page at front which prcedes half title.; A tight solid book. Dust jacket in Mylar jacket protector. Stated first edition.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 308 pages; "Following in the tradition of Auntie Mame, bestselling author Patrick Dennis turns his wicked satirical pen on the insane world of fictional film director Leander Starr. Fleeing the IRS, creditors, and jilted lovers, Starr holes up in a Mexico City apartment—Casa Ximenez—with his faithful valet, Alistair St. Regis. Soon others descend on the villa—Starr's ex-wife, his estranged socialite daughter, a shady Mexican film producer, a tax collector who has chased Starr around the world, and a dim young widow sitting on a fortune in laxative stock. Starr concocts a… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.75
A$21.59 Delivery to USA
No image available

GENIUS. (Avon Book # S-128 );

by Dennis, Patrick.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!.
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$34.55
A$11.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Canada: Avon Books., 1962. Book. Illus. by CARTOON Cover!. FINE+, Near New. Soft cover. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!.. 288 pages. ". the wild, imaginative, satirical humor that loosed Auntie Mame on an unsuspecting world has created a palpably nes and different clown for our delight." CHICAGO SUNDAY TRIB.; ". The towering director he has down and quartered emerges as a selfish, childish, arrogant but lovable deadbeat who, as one of the four ladies he married says, 'was really a genius. But who can live with a genius?' Mr. Dennis. has made it a pleasure." - NEW YORK TIMES BOOK REVIEW. >>> Un-Read As New copy, with monor shelfwear to covers, thus FN+; RARE in this condition; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.55
A$11.44 Delivery to USA
Genius (34) (Rediscovered Classics)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Genius (34) (Rediscovered Classics)

by Dennis, Patrick

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912777467 / 091277746X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$46.34
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.34
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Genius

by DENNIS, PATRICK

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.54
A$39.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avon Books 1971. Paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.54
A$39.27 Delivery to USA
No image available

Genius

by Dennis, Patrick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st UK Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.59
A$25.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Arthur Barker, 1963. Book. Very Good. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. 1st UK Edition. VG, Shelfwear, bumping, foxing, browning/G+, Edgewear, tears, small chips, abrasion, ink price, browning. Comic drama from the author of "Auntie Mame". Jacket design by Quentin Blake. Expanded condition report/photo on request..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$25.91 Delivery to USA
No image available

GENIUS

by DENNIS, PATRICK

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.99
A$12.88 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY: HARCOURT, BRACE & WORLD. small chip to the p/c dj, . VG. Hardcover. First Edition. 1962.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$12.88 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?